QUALIFYING SESSION 2 (18-Oct-14)
North-South
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Red pts
1
743.6
59.87%
ANNETTE CORKHILL - SYLVIA SENDER (107)
1.40
2
741.4
59.69%
RICHARD WALLIS - THERESE TULLY (104)
1.40
3
704.3
56.70%
JOYCE O'BRIEN - MARGARET DYER (103)
1.10
4
685.8
55.22%
ANDY HUNG - NATHAN VAN JOLE (201)
1.00
5
680.7
54.80%
TIM RUNTING - MURRAY PERRIN (213)
0.90
6
667.4
53.73%
GEOFFREY TOON - JIM WOOD (202)
0.80
7
648.0
52.17%
ANDREW SLATER - KEITH MCDONALD (207)
0.70
8
641.2
51.63%
CHARLIE LU - WATSON ZHOU (106)
0.60
9
637.5
51.33%
DIANA MCALISTER - HUGH MCALISTER (109)
0.60
10
628.5
50.61%
BYRON LONGFORD - ELIZABETH ZELLER (203)
0.50
11
624.8
50.31%
CHRIS SNOOK - MOHAN TRADA (206)
0.50
12
621.6
50.05%
MAURICE WILLIAMS - ELIO VACCARO (208)
0.50
13
613.6
49.41%
RON LORRAWAY - JAN RANDALL (210)
0.40
14
608.6
49.00%
CHARLES HOWARD - KERRY WOOD (209)
0.40
15
603.7
48.61%
BARRY KEMPTHORNE - AGNES KEMPTHORNE (112)
0.30
16
598.1
48.16%
ROSA LACHMAN - BEVERLEY STACEY (110)
0.30
17
591.9
47.66%
NEVEN BURICA - BILL HUNT (205)
0.20
18
589.6
47.47%
SANDRA JOHNSON - PATRICIA LARSEN (102)
0.20
19
574.4
46.25%
JOHN PELLEN - LESLEY KENYON (101)
0.10
20
567.0
45.65%
MIKE ROBSON - BETTY LEE (108)
21
560.6
45.14%
DOV BERNS - SANDRA BERNS (204)
22
556.4
44.80%
PELE RANKIN - NIKOLAS MOORE (211)
23
544.9
43.88%
YVONNE KILVERT - DARIA WILLIAMS (212)
24
537.0
43.24%
SONJA RAMSUND - SUE HOSIE (105)
25
524.8
42.25%
KATH POOLE - FREDA HADWEN (111)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Red pts
1
782.0
62.96%
RALPH PARKER - SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA (211)
1.70
2
734.2
59.12%
TONY HUTTON - MALCOLM CARTER (207)
1.40
3
705.9
56.84%
JANE SWANSON - BASTIAN BOLT (109)
1.10
4
700.2
56.38%
NEVILLE FRANCIS - MAGNUS MOREN (110)
1.10
5
694.0
55.88%
TONY BERGER - EVA BERGER (106)
1.00
6
686.7
55.29%
PETER HAINSWORTH - RICHARD FOX (205)
1.00
7
668.0
53.78%
CLAIRE HYNE - CLAIRE GREEN (209)
0.80
8
653.8
52.64%
MICHAEL STONEMAN - ANN MCGHEE (206)
0.70
9
653.2
52.59%
ROBYN CLAYTON - TONY JACKMAN (102)
0.70
10
637.7
51.34%
PHIL RAINS - BILL REDHEAD (111)
0.60
11
635.8
51.19%
IVY LUCK - JOHN LUCK (112)
0.60
11
635.7
51.18%
CONNIE SCHOUTROP - ALBINA SMYTH (104)
0.60
13
634.1
51.05%
LEX RANKE - JACK ROHDE (208)
0.60
14
627.6
50.53%
EILEEN LI - GREG LEE (108)
0.50
15
612.4
49.31%
JOHN STACEY - TILLEY THILLAINATHAN (103)
0.40
16
593.2
47.76%
BARBARA KENT - WENDY BRISTOW (210)
0.20
17
588.5
47.38%
DIANE HOLEWA - MAX HOLEWA (202)
0.20
18
571.3
46.00%
PHIL HALE - PAM SCHOEN (201)
19
529.6
42.64%
ALAN BOYCE - ANDREW WOOLLONS (101)
20
523.9
42.18%
EDWIN WILLEY - BRUCE MEAKINS (204)
21
522.3
42.05%
KATRINA HEWINGS - GEOFFREY THOMAS (212)
22
518.4
41.74%
TONY TRELOAR - PETER EVANS (203)
23
512.9
41.30%
ROSEMARY GOODWIN - JUDY HAPETA (107)
24
496.6
39.98%
ERROL MILLER - DOROTHY GEHRKE (105)
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Return to Results List