Club logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

Results - 2011 Only

DATEEVENTEVENT TYPEID
DECEMBER 2011
SUNDAY 11-DEC-11QUEENSLAND INDIVIDUALPairs - Sessional (Matchpoint) 259
FRIDAY 9-DEC-11QUEENSLAND WIDE PAIRS 2011Pairs - Sessional (Matchpoint) 271
SUNDAY 4-DEC-11REDLAND GRADED TEAMS - A GRADETeams 205
SUNDAY 4-DEC-11REDLAND GRADED TEAMS - B GRADETeams 206
SUNDAY 4-DEC-11REDLAND GRADED TEAMS - C GRADETeams 270
SUNDAY 4-DEC-11REDLAND GRADED TEAMS - C GRADETeams 207
SUNDAY 4-DEC-11SCZ GRADED PAIRS - A GRADEPairs (Matchpoint) 268
SUNDAY 4-DEC-11SCZ GRADED PAIRS - B GRADEPairs (Matchpoint) 269
FRIDAY 2-DEC-11QLD MIXED TEAMS 2011Multiple events  
NOVEMBER 2011
SUNDAY 27-NOV-11ARMIDALE SWISS TEAMSTeams 267
SUNDAY 27-NOV-11TOOWONG TEAMSTeams 260
SATURDAY 26-NOV-11ARMIDALE SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 266
SATURDAY 19-NOV-11NOOSA BUTLER PAIRSPairs 265
SUNDAY 13-NOV-11QUEENSLAND SENIORS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 258
SUNDAY 6-NOV-11CALOUNDRA SWISS TEAMSTeams 264
SUNDAY 6-NOV-11NORTHERN SUBURBS BUTLER PAIRSPairs 257
OCTOBER 2011
SUNDAY 30-OCT-11BRISBANE ZONE INTERCLUB TEAMS - A GRADETeams 261
SUNDAY 30-OCT-11BRISBANE ZONE INTERCLUB TEAMS - B GRADETeams 262
SUNDAY 30-OCT-11BRISBANE ZONE INTERCLUB TEAMS - C GRADETeams 263
SUNDAY 30-OCT-11TOOWOOMBA BUTLER PAIRSPairs 204
SUNDAY 23-OCT-11SUNSHINE COAST GNP REGIONAL FINALPairs (Matchpoint) 253
SUNDAY 23-OCT-11SURFERS TEAMS - A GRADETeams 254
SUNDAY 23-OCT-11SURFERS TEAMS - B GRADETeams 255
SUNDAY 23-OCT-11SURFERS TEAMS - C GRADETeams 256
SATURDAY 15-OCT-11QUEENSLAND NOVICE PAIRSPairs - Sessional (Matchpoint) 251
SATURDAY 15-OCT-11QUEENSLAND OPEN PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 250
SUNDAY 9-OCT-11DALBY TEAMSTeams 243
SUNDAY 9-OCT-11GYMPIE OCTOBER TEAMSTeams 246
SUNDAY 9-OCT-11QLD GRADED TEAMS - A GRADETeams 247
SUNDAY 9-OCT-11QLD GRADED TEAMS - B GRADETeams 248
SUNDAY 9-OCT-11QLD GRADED TEAMS - C GRADETeams 249
SUNDAY 9-OCT-11TENTERFIELD CONGRESS - TEAMSTeams 203
SATURDAY 8-OCT-11DALBY PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 242
SATURDAY 8-OCT-11TENTERFIELD CONGRESS - PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 202
SUNDAY 2-OCT-11GOLD COAST TEAMSTeams 241
SATURDAY 1-OCT-11BRISBANE ZONE GNOT ZONE FINALTeams 245
SATURDAY 1-OCT-11CALOUNDRA NOVICE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 244
SATURDAY 1-OCT-11GOLD COAST BUTLER PAIRSPairs 240
SEPTEMBER 2011
SUNDAY 25-SEP-11DARLING DOWNS SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 201
SUNDAY 25-SEP-11REDLANDS GRADED PAIRS - A GRADEPairs 219
SUNDAY 25-SEP-11REDLANDS GRADED PAIRS - B GRADEPairs 220
SUNDAY 25-SEP-11REDLANDS GRADED PAIRS - C GRADEPairs 221
SUNDAY 25-SEP-11SUNSHINE COAST GRADED PAIRS - 'A' GRADEPairs (Matchpoint) 238
SUNDAY 25-SEP-11SUNSHINE COAST GRADED PAIRS - 'B' GRADEPairs (Matchpoint) 239
SUNDAY 18-SEP-11BRISBANE ZONE GNP REGIONAL FINALPairs (Matchpoint) 235
SUNDAY 18-SEP-11NOOSA SWISS TEAMSTeams 237
SATURDAY 17-SEP-11GLEN BUTLER PAIRSPairs 236
SUNDAY 11-SEP-11CALOUNDRA BUTLER PAIRSPairs 234
SUNDAY 11-SEP-11SURFERS TEAMSTeams 218
SATURDAY 10-SEP-11SURFERS SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 217
SUNDAY 4-SEP-11QCBC FESTIVAL PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 216
SATURDAY 3-SEP-11SUNSHINE COAST GNOT FINALTeams 233
AUGUST 2011
MONDAY 29-AUG-11NOOSA NOVICE (0-50 MASTERPOINTS)Pairs (Matchpoint) 231
MONDAY 29-AUG-11NOOSA NOVICE (51-100 MASTERPOINTS)Pairs (Matchpoint) 232
SATURDAY 27-AUG-11QLD OPEN TEAMSTeams 230
SUNDAY 21-AUG-11REDCLIFFE SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 229
SUNDAY 21-AUG-11WARWICK SPRING PAIRSPairs 215
SUNDAY 14-AUG-11QLD BUTLER PAIRSPairs 214
SUNDAY 7-AUG-11SUNSHINE COAST SWISS TEAMSTeams 228
SUNDAY 7-AUG-11TOOWOOMBA NOVICE TEAMSTeams 200
JULY 2011
SUNDAY 31-JUL-11MARYBOROUGH SWISS TEAMSTeams 227
SUNDAY 31-JUL-11SURFERS TEAMSTeams 213
SATURDAY 30-JUL-11MARYBOROUGH BUTLER PAIRSPairs 226
SATURDAY 30-JUL-11SURFERS BUTLER PAIRSPairs 212
SUNDAY 24-JUL-11MORETON-BRIBIE TEAMSTeams 225
SUNDAY 24-JUL-11NORTHERN SUBURBS NOVICE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 199
SATURDAY 23-JUL-11CAIRNS SHOW TEAMSTeams 223
SATURDAY 23-JUL-11GRAFTON SWISS BUTLER PAIRSPairs 211
SATURDAY 23-JUL-11MORETON-BRIBIE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 224
FRIDAY 22-JUL-11CAIRNS SHOW SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 222
SUNDAY 17-JUL-11BBC GRADED TEAMS - A GRADETeams 196
SUNDAY 17-JUL-11BBC GRADED TEAMS - B GRADETeams 197
SUNDAY 17-JUL-11BBC GRADED TEAMS - C GRADETeams 198
SUNDAY 10-JUL-11DARLING DOWNS NOVICE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 195
SUNDAY 10-JUL-11GOLD COAST TEAMSTeams 210
SUNDAY 3-JUL-11NOOSA JULY TEAMSTeams 209
SUNDAY 3-JUL-11QBA GRADED PAIRS - A GRADEPairs (Matchpoint) 178
SUNDAY 3-JUL-11QBA GRADED PAIRS - B GRADEPairs (Matchpoint) 179
SUNDAY 3-JUL-11QBA GRADED PAIRS - C GRADEPairs (Matchpoint) 180
JUNE 2011
SUNDAY 26-JUN-11BBC NOVICE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 194
SUNDAY 26-JUN-11LOCKYER PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 177
FRIDAY 24-JUN-11SUNSHINE COAST GNOT SEMI-FINALTeams 208
SUNDAY 19-JUN-11SUNSHINE COAST SWISS TEAMSTeams 192
SUNDAY 19-JUN-11TOOWONG SWISS PAIRS - OPENPairs (Matchpoint) 176
SUNDAY 19-JUN-11TOOWONG SWISS PAIRS - RESTRICTEDPairs (Matchpoint) 193
SATURDAY 18-JUN-11SUNSHINE COAST BUTLER PAIRSPairs 191
MONDAY 13-JUN-11QCBC JUNE CONGRESS - TEAMSTeams 175
SUNDAY 12-JUN-11QCBC JUNE CONGRESS - PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 174
SATURDAY 11-JUN-11QCBC PAIRS - RESTRICTED SECTIONPairs (Matchpoint) 190
FRIDAY 10-JUN-11BARRIER REEF CONGRESS 2011Multiple events  
MONDAY 6-JUN-11WARWICK INITIAL BRIDGEMATE SESSIONPairs - Sessional (Matchpoint) 183
SUNDAY 5-JUN-11ARANA SWISS TEAMSTeams 182
SATURDAY 4-JUN-11ARANA BUTLER PAIRSPairs 181
MAY 2011
SATURDAY 28-MAY-11GOONDIWINDI PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 173
SUNDAY 22-MAY-11BBC GRADED BUTLER PAIRS GRADE APairs 151
SUNDAY 22-MAY-11BBC GRADED BUTLER PAIRS GRADE BPairs 150
SUNDAY 22-MAY-11BBC GRADED BUTLER PAIRS GRADE CPairs 149
SATURDAY 21-MAY-11CALOUNDRA SWISS TEAMSTeams 172
SATURDAY 21-MAY-11QLD TRIALS STAGE 3 - SENIORSTeams 170
SATURDAY 21-MAY-11QLD TRIALS STAGE 3 - WOMENTeams 171
SUNDAY 15-MAY-11TOOWONG NOVICE PAIRSPairs - Sessional (Matchpoint) 169
SATURDAY 14-MAY-11QLD MIXED PAIRSPairs - Sessional (Matchpoint) 168
SATURDAY 7-MAY-11SURFERS TEAMSTeams 167
MONDAY 2-MAY-11TOOWOOMBA SWISS TEAMSTeams 162
APRIL 2011
SATURDAY 30-APR-11MACKAY CONGRESS 2011Multiple events  
SATURDAY 30-APR-11TOOWOOMBA SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 161
SATURDAY 30-APR-11YAMBA BUTLER PAIRSPairs 166
MONDAY 25-APR-11BBC GRADED SWISS TEAMS - GRADE ATeams 148
MONDAY 25-APR-11BBC GRADED SWISS TEAMS - GRADE BTeams 147
MONDAY 25-APR-11BBC GRADED SWISS TEAMS - GRADE CTeams 146
SUNDAY 24-APR-11BBC GRADED SWISS PAIRS - GRADE APairs (Matchpoint) 145
SUNDAY 24-APR-11BBC GRADED SWISS PAIRS - GRADE BPairs (Matchpoint) 144
SUNDAY 24-APR-11BBC GRADED SWISS PAIRS - GRADE CPairs (Matchpoint) 143
SUNDAY 24-APR-11CAIRNS EASTER TEAMSTeams 160
SATURDAY 23-APR-11CAIRNS EASTER PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 159
SUNDAY 17-APR-11GYMPIE SWISS TEAMSTeams 155
SATURDAY 16-APR-11GYMPIE BUTLER PAIRSPairs 154
SATURDAY 16-APR-11SENIOR TRIALSPairs (Cross-imps) 156
SATURDAY 16-APR-11WOMEN'S TRIALSPairs (Cross-imps) 158
SATURDAY 16-APR-11WOMEN'S TRIALSPairs (Cross-imps) 157
SUNDAY 10-APR-11NORTHERN SUBURBS SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 142
SUNDAY 3-APR-11REDLAND NOVICE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 153
SATURDAY 2-APR-11QBA OPEN TRIALS 2011 - STAGE 2Pairs (Cross-imps) 152
MARCH 2011
SUNDAY 27-MAR-11TOOWOOMBA NOVICE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 141
SUNDAY 20-MAR-11COOLUM SWISS TEAMSTeams 140
SUNDAY 20-MAR-11DALBY SWISS PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 139
SUNDAY 20-MAR-11QBA OPEN TRIALS 2011 - STAGE 1Pairs (Cross-imps) 134
SUNDAY 13-MAR-11ARMIDALE PAIRS - FINALS CHAMPIONSHIPPairs (Matchpoint) 136
SUNDAY 13-MAR-11ARMIDALE PAIRS - FINALS CONSOLATIONPairs (Matchpoint) 138
SUNDAY 13-MAR-11ARMIDALE PAIRS - FINALS PLATEPairs (Matchpoint) 137
SATURDAY 12-MAR-11ARMIDALE PAIRS - QUALIFYINGPairs - Sessional (Matchpoint) 135
THURSDAY 10-MAR-11TEST EVENTPairs (Cross-imps) 133
FEBRUARY 2011
MONDAY 28-FEB-11TESTRPairs (Cross-imps) 132
SUNDAY 20-FEB-11ARANA SWISS TEAMSTeams 131
SUNDAY 13-FEB-11WARWICK PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 129
SATURDAY 12-FEB-11QLD SENIOR TEAMSTeams 130
SUNDAY 6-FEB-11QCBC NOVICE PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 128
SUNDAY 6-FEB-11TOOWONG PAIRSPairs (Matchpoint) 127
JANUARY 2011
SUNDAY 23-JAN-11NORTHERN SUBURBS GRADED TEAMS - A GRADETeams 124
SUNDAY 23-JAN-11NORTHERN SUBURBS GRADED TEAMS - B GRADETeams 125
SUNDAY 23-JAN-11NORTHERN SUBURBS GRADED TEAMS - C GRADETeams 126
SUNDAY 16-JAN-11QCBC BUTLER PAIRSPairs 123
SUNDAY 9-JAN-11GOLD COAST SWISS TEAMSTeams 122

List events: Last 7 days    Last 30 days    Last 90 days    Last 12 months    

Select by year: 2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    

 

Site developed by Peter Busch, Altosoft, Sunshine Coast, Australia

Current visitors: 171