Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

This report only lists pairs who have played in 4 or more matches. Click here to list all pairs.
Qld Senior Teams
Pair Datums
Rank Pair Imps Opponent
Avg. Imps
Matches
Played
Modified Datum Modified Datum
Per Board
1ROSEMARY GREEN / PHILIPPA BARNETT4229.8456.91.0161
2KEVIN STEFFENSEN / CAROLYN MILLER8927.08102.50.9152
3JOHN GOUGH / ROBERT MILWARD7729.0891.50.8170
3=ROSEMARY CROWLEY / RICHARD PERRY7729.0891.50.8170
5PAULA MCLEISH / DAVID MCLEISH7225.0884.50.7545
6NEVILLE FRANCIS / IAN HALFORD5742.6878.30.6991
7TIMOTHY RIDLEY / PHILIPPA BARNETT3312.2439.10.6982
8MICHAEL STONEMAN / ARCH MORRISON86-16.2877.90.6955
9JUDY FRAZIER / ADRIAN POLLOCK6129.4875.70.6759
10PAUL HOOYKAAS / RALPH PARKER74-1.2873.40.6554
11DAVID HARRIS / RICHARD TROLLOPE40-8.6435.70.6375
12KEVIN FEENEY / PATRICIA FEENEY51-31.5435.20.6286
13AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE639.1867.60.6036
14VILMA LAWS / GEORGE KRUZ70-6.6866.70.5955
15ALAN HAMILTON / JUNE GLENN82-39.6862.20.5554
16CAROLE MCDONALD / PETER TALL4620.2856.10.5009
17DI JONES / INES DAWES58-16.6849.70.4438
18LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE51-5.2848.40.4321
19CONNIE SCHOUTROP / MAHA HOENIG3129.4845.70.4080
20LARRY MOSES / RICHARD TOUTON3318.6842.30.3777
21BEVERLEY STACEY / ANN MELLINGS374.8839.40.3518
22CAMILLE FLUDDER / JUDITH SLADE31-24.2418.90.3375
23SUE O'BRIEN / BRONWYN MACLEOD38-9.0833.50.2991
24KAY WEBBER / MARY WINCH34-11.2828.40.2536
25ANNE YOUNG / FAY STANTON2310.5828.20.2518
26PAUL MADDIGAN / VIVIENNE MADDIGAN22-17.1413.40.2393
27ALAN MALTBY / DIANE MALTBY29-10.0824.00.2143
28EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT43-38.4823.80.2125
29ALISON DAWSON / MAUREEN JAKES-148.4823.20.2071
30GHEORGHI BELONOGOV / EWA KOWALCZYK28-12.5821.80.1946
31TERENCE O'DEMPSEY / NORMAND MACLAURIN159.6819.80.1768
32JILLIANA BELL / TRISH NORRIS-218.887.40.0661
33LEX BOURKE / PEPE SCHWEGLER210.587.20.0643
34ELIZABETH FRENCH / BARRY MIDGLEY-418.185.10.0455
35KEVIN FEENEY / LOIS MELDRUM0-1.84-0.9-0.0161
36TONY WALFORD / DIANA STAGG4-15.68-3.8-0.0339
37GEOFFREY TOON / KENT TAYLOR-1512.48-8.8-0.0786
38SHIRLEY PHILLIPS / MICHAEL PHILLIPS-3637.88-17.1-0.1527
39IAN AFFLICK / PAUL COLLINS-3225.18-19.4-0.1732
40TESSA TOWNEND / JANELLE KIPPING1-44.28-21.1-0.1884
41KIYOMI AVUNDUK / MARGARET ROBERTSON-2810.48-22.8-0.2036
42DOT PIDDINGTON / FRANCES JACKSON2-50.98-23.4-0.2089
43MARION BUCENS / GAYE MCAULIFFE-15-22.68-26.3-0.2348
44DIETER BENDT / ISABELLA MICHIE-13-6.24-16.1-0.2875
45GEOFF OLSEN / CHRIS PALMER-36-9.48-40.7-0.3634
46DANA TANNAHILL / URSULA SHELDON-3926.94-25.6-0.4571
47HERSCHEL BAKER / JOHN STACEY-46-12.08-52.0-0.4643
48RON LORRAWAY / JAN DOONER-8046.98-56.6-0.5054
49MERL MAYES / DESLEY SUMMERS-56-5.18-58.6-0.5232
50PAM SCARR / ROYALA ROONEY-50-36.58-68.2-0.6089
51TERRY BEALE / MARILYN MCKEE-58-31.28-73.6-0.6571
52DON ROBERTSON / WARWICK NEWTON-76-7.68-79.8-0.7125
53KEN ROGERS / WENDY O'BRIEN-80-3.88-81.9-0.7313
54JOHN STUART / FRANCES STUART-68-34.98-85.4-0.7625
55BRIAN GOLDBERG / DIETER BENDT-41-4.64-43.3-0.7732
56TIMOTHY RIDLEY / DAVID HARRIS-6026.64-46.7-0.8339
57ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE-112-22.18-123.1-1.0991
58FAY PETERSEN / GLENYS TIPLER-116-31.88-131.9-1.1777
59THERESE MATTHEWS / DOROTHY BEIL-1385.48-135.3-1.2080
60CHERIE BUTLER / HELEN KILLINER-134-13.88-140.9-1.2580
61LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH / ADRIANA KIENHUIS-146-5.18-148.6-1.3268

Back to Results