Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

This report only lists pairs who have played in 4 or more matches. Click here to list all pairs.
Qld Senior Teams
Pair Datums
Rank Pair Imps Opponent
Avg. Imps
Matches
Played
Modified Datum Modified Datum
Per Board
1MALCOLM CARTER / LYN CARTER13733.08153.51.3705
2PAULA MCLEISH / DAVID MCLEISH10413.68110.80.9893
3VILMA LAWS / GEORGE KRUZ119-22.88107.60.9607
4ROSEMARY CROWLEY / RICHARD PERRY1042.28105.10.9384
5NEVILLE FRANCIS / TONY HUTTON8432.48100.20.8946
6LYN MARTIN / JIM MARTIN7637.0894.50.8438
7BEVERLEY STACEY / CONNIE SCHOUTROP5868.5892.20.8232
8GREER TUCKER / MAHA HOENIG7726.5890.20.8054
9ANDREW SLATER / GEOFFREY HART6530.4880.20.7161
10JOHN LUCK / IVY LUCK4955.6876.80.6857
11MAUREEN JAKES / RICHARD TROLLOPE6424.6876.30.6813
12GEOFF OLSEN / CHRIS PALMER6617.6874.80.6679
13PAMELA HAWKINS / HILARY FRENCH40-17.2431.40.5607
14TIMOTHY RIDLEY / DAVID HARRIS590.6859.30.5295
15SUE O'BRIEN / PAUL COLLINS2259.6851.80.4625
16RANDALL RUSK / TONY WALFORD51-0.1850.90.4545
16=SHERYL GARDNER / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE4119.9850.90.4545
18TONY BERGER / EVA BERGER3232.5848.20.4304
19CAROLYN MILLER / KEVIN STEFFENSEN2932.5845.20.4036
20PAUL HOOYKAAS / RALPH PARKER3813.8844.90.4009
21MICHAEL PEMBERTON / JOHN GOUGH389.1842.60.3804
22VAL HOLBROOK / BRONWYN MACLEOD356.8838.40.3429
23MARION BUCENS / CHRIS BIRCH2816.9836.40.3250
24LARRY MOSES / RICHARD TOUTON1628.8830.40.2714
25TERENCE O'DEMPSEY / NORMAND MACLAURIN1624.4828.20.2518
26FAY STANTON / ANNE YOUNG631.9821.90.1955
27GAIL WALSH / NORINE HOLLOWAY136.5816.20.1446
28BEVERLEY CONNELL / SANDRA ALLEN27-29.8812.10.1080
29JILLIANA BELL / TRISH NORRIS79.5811.80.1054
30ROSEMARY GREEN / PHILIPPA BARNETT-414.643.30.0589
31DOROTHY HERTELENDY / ADAM HERTELENDY23-34.485.80.0518
32ADRIENNE KELLY / KEN DAWSON-725.485.70.0509
33KATE BALMANNO / ANNE GULLEY19-29.084.50.0402
34ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE13.482.70.0241
35CAMILLE FLUDDER / JUDITH SLADE13.082.50.0223
36ANN MELLINGS / GABRIELLE ELICH6-17.18-2.6-0.0232
37KEN ROGERS / WENDY O'BRIEN0-7.58-3.8-0.0339
38KERRY WOOD / CHARLES HOWARD-2129.88-6.1-0.0545
39DON ROBERTSON / MARGARET ROBERTSON-92.98-7.6-0.0679
40JAN HOFFMAN / ESTELLE LAMING17-50.68-8.3-0.0741
41PEPE SCHWEGLER / LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH1-34.48-16.2-0.1446
42HELEN KILLINER / GAYE MCAULIFFE-25-1.18-25.6-0.2286
43RON LORRAWAY / PATRICIA BUCH-26-22.68-37.3-0.3330
44KIYOMI AVUNDUK / ASTRID BORCHARDT-30-25.98-42.9-0.3830
45PHILIPPA BARNETT / SAM HALVORSEN-2913.14-22.4-0.4000
46TESSA TOWNEND / ROBERTA MACNEE-19-8.84-23.4-0.4179
47JANELLE KIPPING / PAMELA HAWKINS-22-3.14-23.6-0.4214
48PRUNELLA ADAMS / MAUREEN WRIGHT-24-61.18-54.6-0.4875
49ROBERT PEARCE / MARY WINCH-44-22.98-55.4-0.4946
50JOHN STUART / FRANCES STUART-52-11.58-57.8-0.5161
51DIANNE MUSGRAVE / SYL THIEBAUD-24-68.18-58.1-0.5188
52DENIS MOODY / CATHY CLARKE-8024.98-67.6-0.6036
53TONY DAVIDSON / NOREEN WEYLING-8818.28-78.9-0.7045
54TERRY BEALE / MARY JAMES-78-27.68-91.8-0.8196
55DOT PIDDINGTON / FRANCES JACKSON-76-32.98-92.4-0.8250
56THERESE MATTHEWS / DOROTHY BEIL-70-58.48-99.2-0.8857
57ROSS MAHER / MIKE SCOTT-89-33.18-105.6-0.9429
58LORRAINE CARR / JANINE BUDGEON-1071.28-106.4-0.9500
59TESSA TOWNEND / JANELLE KIPPING-7321.14-62.4-1.1143
60JILL DUFFIELD / CHRISTINE GILMOUR-58-14.24-65.1-1.1625
61JANICE LITTLE / JOHN BURT-102-67.08-135.5-1.2098
62PAM SCARR / ROYALA ROONEY-125-41.18-145.6-1.3000
63JILL DUFFIELD / NANCY COOK-85-23.64-96.8-1.7286
64BARBARA DILLNER / JANE CAMPBELL-202-25.88-214.9-1.9188

Back to Results