Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

This report only lists pairs who have played in 4 or more matches. Click here to list all pairs.
Qld Senior Teams
Pair Datums
Rank Pair Imps Opponent
Avg. Imps
Matches
Played
Modified Datum Modified Datum
Per Board
1EWA KOWALCZYK / GHEORGHI BELONOGOV13722.88148.41.3250
2RANDALL RUSK / STEPHEN HUGHES1064.28108.10.9652
3NEVILLE FRANCIS / TONY HUTTON9217.98100.90.9009
4LYN CARTER / MALCOLM CARTER8721.6897.80.8732
5RALPH PARKER / SHEILA PARKER929.2896.60.8625
6BEVERLEY STACEY / ALISON DAWSON7732.1893.10.8313
7MAUREEN JAKES / RICHARD TROLLOPE7424.9886.40.7714
8ROSEMARY CROWLEY / RICHARD PERRY7518.4884.20.7518
9EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT85-5.0882.50.7366
10PAUL COLLINS / SUE O'BRIEN5827.8871.90.6420
11FRED WHITAKER / GEORGE CUPPAIDGE4330.8858.40.5214
12JOHN STUART / FRANCES STUART77-40.1856.90.5080
13VILMA LAWS / JILLIANA BELL60-14.1852.90.4723
14RICHARD TOUTON / LARRY MOSES55-7.0851.50.4598
15TIMOTHY RIDLEY / DAVID HARRIS26-4.5423.80.4250
16JIM MARTIN / ADRIENNE KELLY3615.8843.90.3920
17PHILIPPA BARNETT / ROSEMARY GREEN22-4.1419.90.3554
18CAROLYN MILLER / KEVIN STEFFENSEN2325.2835.60.3179
19EVELYNE MANDER / TERRY O'DEMPSEY303.1831.60.2821
20BEV NORTHEY / DIANE SARGENT41-19.6831.20.2786
21GAYNA RYAN / PETER TALL33-8.5828.80.2571
22CONNIE SCHOUTROP / BRONWYN MACLEOD28-0.6827.70.2473
23JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH / PETER COPPIN31-7.0827.50.2455
24ANNE YOUNG / FAY STANTON28-1.5827.20.2429
25ANDREW SLATER / KEN DAWSON201.4820.70.1848
26ROSS MAHER / GARY PETTERSON20-6.8816.60.1482
27TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG20-7.2816.40.1464
28DAVID HARRIS / GEOFFREY HART9-1.548.20.1464
29CATHY CLARKE / DENIS MOODY38-50.8812.60.1125
30JOHN STACEY / HARRY WALSH119.5810.80.0964
31DIANA STAGG / TONY WALFORD13-5.8810.10.0902
32GEOFF OLSEN / CHRIS PALMER-423.287.60.0679
33ARCH MORRISON / CHERIE BUTLER13.682.80.0250
34KAY WEBBER / ROBYN BROWN12-20.181.90.0170
35IVY LUCK / JOHN LUCK-1838.481.20.0107
36NOREEN WEYLING / TONY DAVIDSON4-26.48-9.2-0.0821
37JOHN GOUGH / MICHAEL PEMBERTON-135.88-10.1-0.0902
38PAMELA HAWKINS / MERRELYN DALY-167.88-12.1-0.1080
39GABRIELLE ELICH / JOHN ELICH-6-17.48-14.7-0.1313
40GEOFFREY TOON / SIEGFRIED KONIG-2424.44-11.8-0.2107
41GAYE MCAULIFFE / MARION BUCENS-5-39.18-24.6-0.2196
42ADAM HERTELENDY / KIYOMI AVUNDUK-18-17.58-26.8-0.2393
43DON ROBERTSON / MARGARET ROBERTSON-25-10.58-30.2-0.2696
44ANN MELLINGS / DI JONES-5949.68-34.2-0.3054
45HILARY FRENCH / JANELLE KIPPING-5439.48-34.3-0.3063
46ANTHONY TUXWORTH / JANICE TUXWORTH-4720.68-36.7-0.3277
47TIMOTHY RIDLEY / PHILIPPA BARNETT-3120.44-20.8-0.3714
48RENATE PETTIT / JEANETTE ROUGHLEY-33-23.88-44.9-0.4009
49ALAN MALTBY / DIANE MALTBY-5315.48-45.3-0.4045
50BARBARA HOLMES / WARREN HOLMES-47-1.18-47.6-0.4250
51BRIAN CORDINER / JOHN KENNY-43-14.58-50.2-0.4482
52GEOFFREY TOON / SUNIL MUKHERJEE-3312.54-26.8-0.4786
53NANNETTE JONES / KAY KERR-53-10.68-58.3-0.5205
54LEX BOURKE / FREDA STAR-615.18-58.4-0.5214
55WENDY O'BRIEN / KEN ROGERS-55-26.88-68.4-0.6107
56MIKE SCOTT / CHRISTINE GILMOUR-59-19.58-68.8-0.6143
57MAREE FILIPPINI / JENNIFER BAVAGE-98-6.48-101.2-0.9036
58DREW CAMPI / MOIRA SMITH-1099.08-104.5-0.9330
59PEPE SCHWEGLER / LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH-84-43.18-105.6-0.9429
60UPASANA SHANTI / GLENDA VINCENT-109-11.98-114.9-1.0259
61BARBARA NIOA / STEPHANIE MORRIS-126-14.88-133.4-1.1911
62TERRY BEALE / GAIL O'DONOGHUE-135-15.28-142.6-1.2732
63ANN MORRIS / FAY PETERSEN-136-47.08-159.5-1.4241

Back to Results