Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

This report only lists pairs who have played in 4 or more matches. Click here to list all pairs.
National Seniors' Teams Championship
Pair Datums
Rank Pair Imps Opponent
Avg. Imps
Matches
Played
Modified Datum Modified Datum
Per Board
1BILL HAUGHIE / RON KLINGER16525.96178.01.4833
2SIMON HINGE / KIM MORRISON1218.06125.01.0417
3RON COOPER / JONATHAN FREE9240.46112.20.9350
4DAVID STERN / ROBERT GRYNBERG8747.86110.90.9242
5DAVID BEAUCHAMP / GEORGE SMOLANKO10047.07123.50.8821
6PETER BUCHEN / HENRY CHRISTIE8634.76103.30.8608
7ROBERT KROCHMALIK / BRIAN BEDKOBER9023.16101.60.8467
8ANNE POWELL / EARL DUDLEY9610.36101.20.8433
9SALLY MURRAY-WHITE / GEOFF WHITING142-5.69139.20.7733
10TED GRIFFIN / MIKE HUGHES11645.09138.50.7694
11ATTILIO DE LUCA / DAVID LUSK896.3692.10.7675
12MARTIN BLOOM / NIGEL ROSENDORFF10750.29132.10.7339
13ZOLLY NAGY / DAVID LILLEY843.1685.50.7125
14TOM KISS / ANDREW MARKOVICS10546.29128.10.7117
15DONALD KNAGGS / PEER BACH74-34.3456.80.7100
16ANDREW BRAITHWAITE / ROBBIE VAN RIEL6441.5684.80.7067
17ROGER JANUSZKE / JOHN ZOLLO7027.4683.70.6975
18MALCOLM CARTER / TONY HUTTON11323.39124.60.6922
19NEIL EWART / CHRIS QUAIL5415.8561.90.6190
20BILL HIRST / GEORGE KOZAKOS9433.39110.60.6144
21ROBERT SEBESFI / PETER JEFFERY9917.29107.60.5978
22PAUL WYER / DAVID ANDERSON9327.99106.90.5939
23STEPHEN LESTER / KATHY BOARDMAN6970.49104.20.5789
24TONY LEIBOWITZ / PAUL LAVINGS5625.8668.90.5742
25ARENDINA DRURY / RICHARD MOSS8531.49100.70.5594
26MICHAEL JOHNSON / BRUCE TIER954.8997.40.5411
27DAVID HOFFMAN / RICHARD BRIGHTLING4752.2773.10.5221
28IAN AFFLICK / PAUL COLLINS7046.3993.10.5172
29STEPHEN WEISZ / DEE HARLEY886.5991.30.5072
30CHRIS HUGHES / MICHAEL GURFINKIEL6155.7988.80.4933
31ANDREW CREET / STEPHEN MENDICK3445.3656.70.4725
32GEORGE BILSKI / NICKY STRASSER78-7.6974.20.4122
33BERNARD WATERS / ROY NIXON5438.7973.30.4072
34BALA MANICCAVASAGAR / ADRIAN THOMPSON4247.7965.90.3661
35MICHAEL DRAPER / MARGARET DRAPER579.6961.80.3433
36GEORGE FLEISCHER / ANDREW BARANY5511.3960.70.3372
37JEFF CARBERRY / KAYE HART539.0957.50.3194
38BRUCE NEILL / ARJUNA DE LIVERA2032.3636.20.3017
39ELIZABETH HAVAS / JOAN BUTTS67-25.7954.10.3006
40GARRY CLARKE / SALLY CLARKE2941.7949.80.2767
41PAM CRICHTON / ROSS CRICHTON33-2.6631.70.2642
42TONY ONG / TINA ZINES3322.8944.40.2467
43TOM MOSS / DENNIS ZINES1225.6624.80.2067
44ANDREW STRUIK / NIKKI RISZKO54-43.8932.10.1783
45HASHMAT ALI / BAL KRISHAN39-24.2926.90.1494
46DAVID SMEE / GARY LANE1327.3926.60.1478
47LORRAINE SCHAAP / JOHN MOTTRAM20-17.7511.20.1120
48PETER GRANT / TONY MARINOS220.0612.00.1000
49DI COATS / JANET CLARKE25-14.9917.60.0978
50BRIAN THORP / NIEK VAN VUCHT22-18.1912.90.0717
51MARGARET FOSTER / JULIANNE ROCKS30-36.4911.80.0656
52LINDA ABBENBROEK / CORAL AIKIN39-56.2910.90.0606
53WAYNE HOUGHTON / CHRISTINE HOUGHTON23-28.198.90.0494
54DAVID BRENNAN / VINCE KELLY-59.39-0.3-0.0017
55RUSSEL HARMS / JEFF TRAVIS-712.25-0.9-0.0090
56PETER JOHNMAN / HELEN MILWARD-2646.39-2.8-0.0156
57RICHARD WALLIS / DAVID MCLEISH-1931.49-3.3-0.0183
58DESH BANDH GUPTA / SUBHASH JALOTA-118.39-6.8-0.0378
59STAN KLOFA / ROBERT GALLUS-1924.39-6.9-0.0383
60PAULA SCHROOR / DALE SHEATHER-3451.69-8.2-0.0456
61PAT O'CONNOR / KAY O'CONNOR-1314.05-6.0-0.0600
62KEVIN DAVIES / RAKESH KUMAR9-40.49-11.2-0.0622
63GORDON SCHMIDT / RICHARD DOUGLAS-3746.59-13.7-0.0761
64MICHAEL PEMBERTON / GRAHAM WAKEFIELD-123.16-10.4-0.0867
65INEZ GLANGER / MARCIA SCUDDER-2-15.05-9.5-0.0950
66FRANCES GARRICK / BRUCE DAGLISH-1-36.69-19.3-0.1072
67TERRY BROWN / AVINASH KANETKAR-2214.66-14.7-0.1225
68JOHN LUCK / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY-16-16.29-24.1-0.1339
69TANIA GARIEPY / NOEL GRIGG-11-27.59-24.8-0.1378
70GEORGE FINIKIOTIS / THEO MANGOS-24-8.29-28.1-0.1561
71RICHARD GRENSIDE / SUE GRENSIDE2-63.79-29.9-0.1661
72STEVEN BOCK / LES GREWCOCK-4423.49-32.3-0.1794
73THEO ANTOFF / SIMON STANCU-4423.19-32.5-0.1806
74KEN DAWSON / ANDREW SLATER-39-11.99-44.9-0.2494
75ROSALIE BROUGHTON / KEN WILKS-6432.89-47.6-0.2644
76MAGGIE CALLANDER / SHIRLEY COLLINS-26-46.99-49.4-0.2744
77ROBERT HARVEY / GLEN CAMPBELL-536.89-49.6-0.2756
78TIM DAVIS / TONY JOWETT-42-16.29-50.1-0.2783
79KINGA MOSES / NEVILLE MOSES-3612.75-29.7-0.2970
80HELEN CRISP / JENNIFER KOZMAN-42-29.39-56.7-0.3150
81WENDY MITCHELL / COLIN MITCHELL-38-46.79-61.4-0.3411
82PETER COLMER / DAVID PARROTT-6342.36-41.8-0.3483
83ROBERT KINLOCH / ALAN WATKINS-62-1.79-62.9-0.3494
84ERIC RAMSHAW / JOHN BROCKWELL-60-7.29-63.6-0.3533
85KEN COLBERT / GEOFF HUTCHINS-37-62.49-68.2-0.3789
86CARMEL BOURKE / PATRICIA LACEY-45-50.69-70.3-0.3906
87KEN STORR / PHAIK YAO-39-63.69-70.8-0.3933
88MARIAN OBENCHAIN / ALISON TALBOT-64-14.99-71.4-0.3967
89RONALD SMITH / ANNE SMALL-69-5.19-71.5-0.3972
90KIRSTEN BAILEY / GAVIN BAILEY-7316.48-64.8-0.4050
91IAN LISLE / PAT WALKER-56-2.87-57.4-0.4100
92DENISE MCKINNON / LEO GOOREVICH-9031.99-74.0-0.4111
93NOEL TOBIN / ADAM RUTKOWSKI-64-21.39-74.7-0.4150
93=CAROLE MCDONALD / DOROTHY BEIL-40-69.49-74.7-0.4150
95BEV MENZIES / JAN MCLENNAN-864.29-83.9-0.4661
96SUZY NARITA / KATHY YANG-63-44.79-85.4-0.4744
97MARK MORDO / JIM BEAN-76-50.39-101.2-0.5622
98IVY LUCK / DAVID LUCK-100-5.79-102.8-0.5711
99KERRIE JOHNMAN / VIRGINIA DRESSLER-86-38.89-105.4-0.5856
100TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG-85-41.09-105.5-0.5861
101JANET ROWLATT / BEVERLEY PETERS-94-24.09-106.0-0.5889
102TONY HOWES / ROSLYN HOWES-108-5.09-110.5-0.6139
103GEORGE STOCKHAM / MALCOLM ALDONS-87-73.89-123.9-0.6883
104GEOFFREY THOMAS / LEN VAN DER HOR-98-55.99-126.0-0.7000
105STEVEN WHITE / CHRISTINA MACQUARRIE-89-87.09-132.5-0.7361
106PEER BACH / NICHOLAS CHILOV-65-17.65-73.8-0.7380
107JEANETTE ROUGHLEY / MARGARET BAZZAN-122-23.19-133.5-0.7417
108PAUL MCGLEW / MYONG CAMPBELL-128-12.39-134.2-0.7456
109CAROLYN ROXBURGH / JAMES ROXBURGH-116-42.89-137.4-0.7633
110FRANK VEARING / JO-ANNE HEYWOOD-121-37.19-139.6-0.7756
111CAROLINE GARDINER / DIANE MUNRO-144-19.79-153.9-0.8550
112BARBARA GRANT / LOUIS KOOLEN-223-47.19-246.6-1.3700

Back to Results