Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

QLD SENIOR TEAMS - MATCH 1

Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -190
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 FRANCIS Team15 ROGERS Team2H E5C10 170 00
2 AFFLICK Team16 MCDONALD Team2H E5C11 200 -11
3 MOSES Team17 YOUNG Team4H E7C10 620 -1010
4 STEFFENSEN Team18 MATTHEWS Team2H W5S10 170 10-10
5 RIDLEY Team19 BOURKE Team2H E5C10 170 -11
6 OLSEN Team20 FEENEY Team2H E5C9 140 3-3
7 LORRAWAY Team21 TOWNEND Team2H E2D10 170 1-1
8 STACEY Team22 HOUSE Team2H E5C10 170 00
9 MALTBY Team23 WEBBER Team2H E4S10 170 00
10 O'BRIEN Team24 BUTLER Team2H W6S9 140 1-1
11 FRAZIER Team25 ROBERTSON Team4H E5C9100  7-7
12 TOON Team26 MAYES Team3NT E2D7200  9-9
13 JONES Team27 SCARR Team3NT E3S10 630 -1010
14 LAWS Team28 STUART Team2H W5C9 140 1-1
15 ROGERS Team1 FRANCIS Team2H E5C10 170 00
16 MCDONALD Team2 AFFLICK Team2H W5D10 170 1-1
17 YOUNG Team3 MOSES Team2H E8D10 170 10-10
18 MATTHEWS Team4 STEFFENSEN Team4H E2D10 620 -1010
19 BOURKE Team5 RIDLEY Team2H E2D9 140 1-1
20 FEENEY Team6 OLSEN Team2H E2D12 230 -33
21 TOWNEND Team7 LORRAWAY Team2H E5C11 200 -11
22 HOUSE Team8 STACEY Team2H E2D10 170 00
23 WEBBER Team9 MALTBY Team2H W5S10 170 00
24 BUTLER Team10 O'BRIEN Team3H E5C10 170 -11
25 ROBERTSON Team11 FRAZIER Team2H E5C10 170 -77
26 MAYES Team12 TOON Team2H W5D10 170 -99
27 SCARR Team13 JONES Team2H E2D10 170 10-10
28 STUART Team14 LAWS Team3H W2C10 170 -11

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 10S865 Dlr: E
HK7 Vul: Both
DQ965
CQ632
SJT2  SK97
HAT9854  HJ3
D4  DAJT3
CT87  CAKJ9
SAQ43
HQ62
DK872
C54
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   7 
S-----  5 17
E31423   11 
W3-422

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format