Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

QLD SENIOR TEAMS - MATCH 1

Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW, Room Datum: 240
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 FRANCIS Team15 ROGERS Team4H SKS10420  00
2 AFFLICK Team16 MCDONALD Team4H S6C10420  6-6
3 MOSES Team17 YOUNG Team3H S8C10170  -66
4 STEFFENSEN Team18 MATTHEWS Team3H SAD10170  00
5 RIDLEY Team19 BOURKE Team4H SKS10420  6-6
6 OLSEN Team20 FEENEY Team2H SAD10170  00
7 LORRAWAY Team21 TOWNEND Team3H SAD10170  00
8 STACEY Team22 HOUSE Team2H SQC10170  1-1
9 MALTBY Team23 WEBBER Team4H SAD10420  00
10 O'BRIEN Team24 BUTLER Team3HX SAD10630  5-5
11 FRAZIER Team25 ROBERTSON Team3H SKS10170  00
12 TOON Team26 MAYES Team2H SKS10170  00
13 JONES Team27 SCARR Team3H SQC9140  00
14 LAWS Team28 STUART Team3H SAD10170  1-1
15 ROGERS Team1 FRANCIS Team4H SQC10420  00
16 MCDONALD Team2 AFFLICK Team3H S2C10170  -66
17 YOUNG Team3 MOSES Team4H S7C10420  6-6
18 MATTHEWS Team4 STEFFENSEN Team3H SKS10170  00
19 BOURKE Team5 RIDLEY Team2H SQC10170  -66
20 FEENEY Team6 OLSEN Team3H SQC10170  00
21 TOWNEND Team7 LORRAWAY Team2H SQC10170  00
22 HOUSE Team8 STACEY Team3H SKS9140  -11
23 WEBBER Team9 MALTBY Team4H SQC10420  00
24 BUTLER Team10 O'BRIEN Team4H SKS10420  -55
25 ROBERTSON Team11 FRAZIER Team3H SQC10170  00
26 MAYES Team12 TOON Team3H SQC10170  00
27 SCARR Team13 JONES Team3H SKS9140  00
28 STUART Team14 LAWS Team3H SKS9140  -11

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 9SAT82 Dlr: N
HQ932 Vul: E-W
DK87
CT5
SKQ76  SJ94
HA4  H87
DA9  DJT42
CQJ876  C9432
S53
HKJT65
DQ653
CAK
 
 CDHSNT
N-24-2   9 
S-24-2  16 2
E2----   13 
W2----

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format