Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

QLD SENIOR TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: 30
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 FRANCIS Team6 OLSEN Team3S EKH850  -22
2 AFFLICK Team14 LAWS Team3NT S2H7 100 1-1
3 MOSES Team11 FRAZIER Team5D S5S10 50 -55
4 STEFFENSEN Team8 STACEY Team5D N3S10 50 3-3
5 RIDLEY Team16 MCDONALD Team5D S8S11400  8-8
6 OLSEN Team1 FRANCIS Team4S EKH8100  2-2
7 LORRAWAY Team9 MALTBY Team3D S8S10130  2-2
8 STACEY Team4 STEFFENSEN Team2S EAH9 140 -33
9 MALTBY Team7 LORRAWAY Team3S EJC850  -22
10 O'BRIEN Team19 BOURKE Team4D N8S10130  00
11 FRAZIER Team3 MOSES Team4D S8S11150  5-5
12 TOON Team20 FEENEY Team5NT S6S6 250 -99
13 JONES Team22 HOUSE Team3S EAH850  3-3
14 LAWS Team2 AFFLICK Team3S EAH9 140 -11
15 ROGERS Team18 MATTHEWS Team2NT NKS6 100 -66
16 MCDONALD Team5 RIDLEY Team4S EAH950  -88
17 YOUNG Team25 ROBERTSON Team5D S8S9 100 -66
18 MATTHEWS Team15 ROGERS Team3D S8S10130  6-6
19 BOURKE Team10 O'BRIEN Team3D S8S10130  00
20 FEENEY Team12 TOON Team4D N9S10130  9-9
21 TOWNEND Team27 SCARR Team4D S9C10130  5-5
22 HOUSE Team13 JONES Team5D S8S10 50 -33
23 WEBBER Team28 STUART Team3S EAH850  3-3
24 BUTLER Team26 MAYES Team3D S9S9110  -11
25 ROBERTSON Team17 YOUNG Team3D S6S10130  6-6
26 MAYES Team24 BUTLER Team4D S9S10130  1-1
27 SCARR Team21 TOWNEND Team4D NAS9 50 -55
28 STUART Team23 WEBBER Team4D S9S9 50 -33

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 11S4 Dlr: S
HQJ5 Vul: None
DKJ63
CA6532
S986  SAKQJ53
HT832  H964
DQ87  DT
CQT9  CK84
ST72
HAK7
DA9542
CJ7
 
 CDHSNT
N351-1   11 
S351-1  4 13
E---2-   12 
W---2-

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format