Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

QLD SENIOR TEAMS - MATCH 4

Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -70
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 FRANCIS Team4 STEFFENSEN Team3S EKH850  5-5
2 AFFLICK Team7 LORRAWAY Team2S EKH8 110 00
3 MOSES Team16 MCDONALD Team3DX NAS6 500 -1111
4 STEFFENSEN Team1 FRANCIS Team2S WJH9 140 -55
5 RIDLEY Team11 FRAZIER Team4S WKC950  -22
6 OLSEN Team12 TOON Team3NT EKH6150  2-2
7 LORRAWAY Team2 AFFLICK Team2S EQH8 110 00
8 STACEY Team10 O'BRIEN Team2NT EKH9 150 -66
9 MALTBY Team15 ROGERS Team3NT E4C5200  12-12
10 O'BRIEN Team8 STACEY Team2NT EQH6100  6-6
11 FRAZIER Team5 RIDLEY Team2H SQS8110  2-2
12 TOON Team6 OLSEN Team2S EKH6100  -22
13 JONES Team18 MATTHEWS Team3DX NKS6 500 -1212
14 LAWS Team25 ROBERTSON Team4S WJH6200  7-7
15 ROGERS Team9 MALTBY Team4S WJH10 420 -1212
16 MCDONALD Team3 MOSES Team2S EKH750  11-11
17 YOUNG Team26 MAYES Team2D NAS7 50 10-10
18 MATTHEWS Team13 JONES Team2NT EKH5150  12-12
19 BOURKE Team23 WEBBER Team3S EAH7100  5-5
20 FEENEY Team22 HOUSE Team2S EKH9 140 4-4
21 TOWNEND Team28 STUART Team2NT E7H5150  3-3
22 HOUSE Team20 FEENEY Team2DX NAS6 300 -44
23 WEBBER Team19 BOURKE Team2H S2C6 100 -55
24 BUTLER Team27 SCARR Team3NT W7D9 400 -77
25 ROBERTSON Team14 LAWS Team2D NAS6 100 -77
26 MAYES Team17 YOUNG Team3DX NKS6 500 -1010
27 SCARR Team24 BUTLER Team2S WJH8 110 7-7
28 STUART Team21 TOWNEND Team4S WJH950  -33

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 24S53 Dlr: W
HJ6 Vul: None
DKJ8752
CAQ4
SQJ942  SAK
HT2  HA854
D96  DAQT43
CK862  CT5
ST876
HKQ973
D
CJ973
 
 CDHSNT
N1-2-1   11 
S1-2-1  6 17
E---1-   6 
W---1-

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format