Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

QLD SENIOR TEAMS - MATCH 4

Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -60
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 FRANCIS Team4 STEFFENSEN Team3NT WKS7200  8-8
2 AFFLICK Team7 LORRAWAY Team3NT E6H9 600 1-1
3 MOSES Team16 MCDONALD Team5C W9H10100  00
4 STEFFENSEN Team1 FRANCIS Team4C WKS11 150 -88
5 RIDLEY Team11 FRAZIER Team3C EAS10 130 -88
6 OLSEN Team12 TOON Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
7 LORRAWAY Team2 AFFLICK Team3NT E6H10 630 -11
8 STACEY Team10 O'BRIEN Team3NT E5S7200  8-8
9 MALTBY Team15 ROGERS Team3S N4S7 200 -99
10 O'BRIEN Team8 STACEY Team3C E4C10 130 -88
11 FRAZIER Team5 RIDLEY Team3NT E5S7200  8-8
12 TOON Team6 OLSEN Team4C W9H11 150 10-10
13 JONES Team18 MATTHEWS Team2S NKD7 100 2-2
14 LAWS Team25 ROBERTSON Team5C WKS10100  6-6
15 ROGERS Team9 MALTBY Team3NT ETS7200  9-9
16 MCDONALD Team3 MOSES Team5C WKS10100  00
17 YOUNG Team26 MAYES Team2C WKS10 130 -88
18 MATTHEWS Team13 JONES Team2C W9H11 150 -22
19 BOURKE Team23 WEBBER Team4S NAD7 300 -99
20 FEENEY Team22 HOUSE Team5C WKS10100  00
21 TOWNEND Team28 STUART Team3NT E5S9 600 -1212
22 HOUSE Team20 FEENEY Team2S NAD8110  00
23 WEBBER Team19 BOURKE Team3NT E8H8100  9-9
24 BUTLER Team27 SCARR Team4C WKS9100  6-6
25 ROBERTSON Team14 LAWS Team2NT E4C9 150 -66
26 MAYES Team17 YOUNG Team3NT WKS7200  8-8
27 SCARR Team24 BUTLER Team4C EAS10 130 -66
28 STUART Team21 TOWNEND Team3H WKS8100  12-12

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 26SKQJ732 Dlr: E
H9 Vul: Both
DT875
C85
S84  S96
HA754  HQJ2
D42  DAKJ6
CAKJ62  CQT97
SAT5
HKT863
DQ93
C43
 
 CDHSNT
N---1-   6 
S---1-  12 13
E422-1   9 
W422-1

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format