Club Logo

Queensland congresses now appear on qld.bridgeaustralia.org.

NORTHERN SUBURBS BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 6

Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS, Datum: -320
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 RALPH PARKER / NEVILLE FRANCIS52 ALISON DAWSON / ELIZABETH ZELLER5C N7 400 -22
4 BILL HUNT / LARRY MOSES51 EILEEN LI / PAUL HAN4NT S7 300 1-1
5 MIKE ROBSON / BETTY LEE11 KERRY WOOD / CHARLES HOWARD5SX N8 800 -1010
6 MARGARET MILLAR / GREER TUCKER26 RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / JUDITH CARR6D S7 500 -55
8 JOAN BUTTS / PAUL WYER12 PAULA MCLEISH / PELE RANKIN5D S7 400 -22
9 SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA / ROMAN MORAWIECKI17 MAUREEN JAKES / ROSEMARY GREEN6C S7 500 -55
10 DAVID MCLEISH / PAUL HOOYKAAS37 DIANE WILKINSON / VAL ACKLIN5D N8 300 1-1
20 KIM ELLAWAY / RAYMOND ELLAWAY14 IAN AFFLICK / GEOFFREY HART4H N5 500 -55
23 MARGARET DYER / MARY RYAN30 NEIL GIBSON / ELIZABETH GIBSON4S N8 200 3-3
24 WAYNE CHOY-SHOW / BILL HEALY29 CECILY CRITCHLEY / LYNLEY JENKINS5D S9 200 3-3
27 DANNY OSMUND / LINDA OSMUND16 ROBYN CLAYTON / ALAN SMITH3D S8 100 6-6
31 ALAN CLAYTON / ANN NICHOLS22 DAVID HARRISON / LECH KASZUBSKI4NTX E6800  15-15
32 NIKOLAS MOORE / MURRAY PERRIN15 PAUL COLLINS / SUE O'BRIEN5DX S7 1100 -1313
33 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL / GEOFFREY THOMAS39 PAM SCHOEN / PHIL HALE4S N8 200 3-3
35 IAN HALFORD / MICHELLE RADKE21 CONNIE SCHOUTROP / JUDY PERL2NT S5 300 1-1
36 KAYE DONALDSON / MARIELLA CHARREL45 JOAN BANNAH / MARGARET WILLIAMSON5D N8 300 1-1
38 PETER WELLS / ELLEN MELDRUM58 MARY EWING / ALAN BOYCE2HX E7100  9-9
41 GRAHAM RUSHER / STEPHEN STENING13 RICHARD TOUTON / RYAN TOUTON5D S7 400 -22
42 ANDREA SMITH / JUDITH POWER7 JOHN SUMMERHAYES / SUZIE MOSES4NT S7 300 1-1
43 JAN HOFFMAN / ROBERT ANSELL46 VAL ROLAND / MICHAEL STONEMAN4S N7 300 1-1
44 RON CASEY / JOHN KELLY25 DIANA DICK / LYNDAL WORTHINGTON-WILMER5D S8 300 1-1
48 ERROL MILLER / HEROLD RIENSTRA54 LORRAINE COLLINS / PAULINE KRUEGER3S N9140  10-10
49 JENNY WILLIAMS / KATRINA HEWINGS47 JOAN MILLS / JOHN SCRIVENS5D S9 200 3-3
50 TONY TRELOAR / IAN BARFOOT34 ARCH MORRISON / LEX BOURKE6SX N9 800 -1010
53 JANE SWANSON / KRYSTYNA HOMIK2 NATHAN VAN JOLE / PETER HAINSWORTH6D S7 500 -55
55 JANE FARQUHAR / YOLANDE CORONEO3 TONY JACKMAN / RICHARD WALLIS6D S8 400 -22
56 DAVID O'GORMAN / JULIE JEFFRIES19 ANDREW SLATER / ROSS DICK2HX E7100  9-9
57 BRENDA LAZARUS / GREGORY GOSNEY28 CLAIRE GREEN / CHERYL STONE3CX W6500  13-13
59 JILL DOWLING / SYBIL O'KEEFFE18 ELLIE SPIRO / FAY LANDY5C N6 500 -55
60 CLARE DRURY / FAY MCLAUGHLIN40 GAYLE MCCARTHY / BRUCE CARROLL3D S7 200 3-3

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 12SK86543 Dlr: W
HKQ8543 Vul: N-S
DJ
C
ST92  SAQJ
H97  HAJT62
DA6  D9752
CQJ8753  C9
S7
H
DKQT843
CAKT642
 
 CDHSNT
N-1---   9 
S-1---  7 12
E-----   12 
W--1-1

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format