Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

NOOSA BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 4

Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW, Datum: -330
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 NEVILLE FRANCIS / SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA18 RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY5DX W12 950 -1212
3 PETER HAINSWORTH / ASHRAF CHAUDHRY56 PAT FAIRCLOTH / CAROL CHRISTENSEN4S S11450  13-13
4 SUE MABIN / LYNETTE VINCENT16 BILL HEALY / WAYNE CHOY-SHOW4S N9 50 7-7
7 PAULA MCLEISH / PELE RANKIN6 TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG5DX W12 950 -1212
9 LARRY MOSES / DAVID HARRIS49 LEE LEWIS / MARILYN VIRTUE5DX W11 750 -99
10 DAVID MCLEISH / PAUL HOOYKAAS15 ANN HARRISON / DAVID HARRISON5DX W11 750 -99
11 ANN MELLINGS / MARION SPURRIER38 ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN5DX E11 750 -99
13 GEOFFREY HART / IAN AFFLICK19 SUSAN RODGERS / PHILIPPA BARNETT5DX W12 950 -1212
17 JOHN MORRIS / SHARYN BIRRER42 KENDALL EARLY / ADRIAN LOHMANN5S S11450  13-13
20 TONY WALFORD / RICHARD TROLLOPE23 ANN NICHOLS / ALAN CLAYTON5S S11450  13-13
21 BEVERLEY SALTER / DOUG BYRNES59 JOHN BOYLE / CHRISTINE BAYNES5S S11450  13-13
24 LEX BOURKE / ARCH MORRISON28 GERALD SCHAAF / BEV TRAVERS5S N11450  13-13
26 LECH KASZUBSKI / CAROLE MASTERS25 LARRY NORDEN / BARRY SPURRIER5DX W12 950 -1212
29 NIKOLAS MOORE / GEOFFREY THOMAS57 MARION BUCENS / CHRIS PALMER5DX W11 750 -99
30 PAMELA HAWKINS / CATHERINE REED14 KEN DAWSON / KEVIN FEENEY6S S11 50 7-7
31 PATRICIA FEENEY / ASTRID BORCHARDT36 JOHN STEELE / JOCELYN STEELE5S N10 50 7-7
32 PAMELA CROSS / PEGGY HILLHOUSE35 GAIL WALSH / HARRY WALSH4DX W12 1110 -1313
33 CAROLE MCDONALD / HILARY FRENCH46 PETER NILSSON / DEBORAH NILSSON5DX W11 750 -99
37 ELIZABETH FRENCH / DIANE QUIGLEY8 ROSEMARY GREEN / MAUREEN JAKES5S S11450  13-13
39 BETTY THEODORE / LYDIA GEORGE47 LOL GARNETT / LOUISE GARNETT5DX W12 950 -1212
40 ROBERT MCARTHUR / ANNE YOUNG52 MARGARET BAZZAN / MURIEL LOVEDAY6S S11 50 7-7
43 ELMA PAULL / DIETER BENDT34 IRENE ROSS / JOHN KEIM5DX W12 950 -1212
45 BLANCHE SLAUGHTER / CHERIE BUTLER55 COLIN REGAN / GERALDINE HOWARD4S N11450  13-13
48 LORRAINE VACHON / JUDY JESSOP5 JOAN BUTTS / ANDREW BRAITHWAITE5DX W11 750 -99
50 SAM HALVORSEN / STUART SMITH2 RALPH PARKER / NATHAN VAN JOLE5D E12 620 -77
51 BARRY MIDGLEY / TIMOTHY RIDLEY41 PENNY SYKES / TESSA TOWNEND6DX W12 1540 -1515
53 KATHRYN MALE / JAMES DILLON27 MARIELLA CHARREL / KAYE DONALDSON6S N10 100 6-6
54 JOY COOP / JAN O'CONNELL12 NADYA TUXWORTH / CHARLES HOWARD5S S11450  13-13
58 WENDY COMAN / JOYCE PARKER22 SANDRA REGAN / PETER TALL4D W12 170 4-4
60 JUNE RONNING / EDNA VANINI44 JUDITH ALTHAUS / PETER ALTHAUS6S N10 100 6-6

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 6SAQ862 Dlr: E
HQT94 Vul: E-W
DT
CAKQ
ST95  S
HK853  H62
DKQJ643  DA8752
C  CJT9762
SKJ743
HAJ7
D9
C8543
 
 CDHSNT
N1--31   17 
S1-141  9 5
E-6---   9 
W-6---

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format