Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show standard report        Show Pair Datums    Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Sunshine Coast Zone GNOT Semi-Final (June 2015)
The top 10 teams will advance to the Zone Final on Saturday / Sunday 5/6 September, at Sunshine Coast Bridge Club. If any of the top 10 teams listed cannot attend the final, please notify the Director as soon as possible so the spot can be offered to the next team.

Results after 7 of 7 matchesMatch Imps (click to show VPs)Totals
Place CatTeam M1M2M3M4M5M6M7   Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 A MALTBY (5)-7 41 40 19 15 10 37  155 111.436-0-1 1.92
2 A FEENEY (4)4 10 21 20 -15 3 34  77 93.606-0-1 1.92
3 A BROOKES (1)13 21 3 2 17 -10 14  60 90.426-0-1 1.92
4 A CROWLEY (6)16 -21 -2 5 17 13 13  41 85.125-0-2 1.60
5 A HARRIS (3)6 -10 -12 5 23 15 19  46 84.875-0-2 1.60
6 A MOODY (13)19 8 -40 23 20 -15 13  28 82.635-0-2 1.60
7 A TROLLOPE (9)3 10 33 -19 5 15 -14  33 79.975-0-2 1.60
8 A TALL (12)23 -25 -1 27 -5 -16 31  34 78.023-1-3 1.12
9 A DAWES (8)0 -23 14 -5 -23 20 40  23 74.893-1-3 1.12
9= A YOUNG (17)-1 23 -21 17 -4 16 -13  17 74.893-1-3 1.12
11 A MCDONALD (7)9 2 -33 19 -15 9 11  2 74.025-0-2 1.60
12 A STRINGFELLOW (14)18 -8 20 -2 18 -3 -37  6 73.843-0-4 0.96
13 A * DE RAAD (11)3 -10 28 -7 15 12 -34  7 73.414-0-3 1.28
14 A MORGAN (16)-13 -15 -14 21 28 38 -19  26 73.123-0-4 0.96
15 A NEWBEGIN (30)21 25 -3 -20 -20 0 8  11 73.113-1-3 1.12
16 A WAKEFORD (29)-18 31 1 -16 40 -13 -8  17 69.412-1-4 0.80
17 A BOURKE (10)-2 14 -5 11 4 -12 -13  -3 68.743-0-4 0.96
18 A WALKER (25)2 -7 12 16 -18 0 -11  -6 67.893-1-3 1.12
19 A GULLEY (18)-6 6 -1 -23 7 -9 12  -14 66.163-1-3 1.12
20 A WALSH (26)-3 2 2 -11 -40 -6 46  -10 64.203-0-4 0.96
21 A MADSEN (20)7 -2 -20 -5 11 -38 18  -29 63.993-0-4 0.96
22 A SUTTON (23)0 -14 -11 1 -28 18 2  -32 60.212-2-3 0.96
23 A BOESER (24)-3 -2 -28 46 -17 -9 -2  -15 59.771-0-6 0.32
24 A DAVIDSON (21)-16 15 1 -17 -11 8 -12  -32 59.062-1-4 0.80
25 A LAWS (2)1 7 5 7 -17 -15 -31  -43 58.523-1-3 1.12
26 A KOSTASCHUK (27)-23 -5 11 -19 11 9 -40  -56 56.503-0-4 0.96
27 A ANDERSON (19)-4 -6 7 -27 0 -8 -18  -56 51.691-1-5 0.48
28 A PAULL (22)-9 -41 6 -46 -11 6 10  -85 51.233-0-4 0.96
29 A KIPPING (15)-21 5 -7 -1 -7 -20 -10  -61 49.151-1-5 0.48
30 A WOODWARD (28)-19 -31 -6 -21 0 -18 -46  -141 30.140-1-6 0.16
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show standard report    

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

Mouse-over the imps for any match to show the VPs and opponent name.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.