Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
Goodiwindi Pairs (June 2015)
Results after 12 of 12 matches
Place CatPair Names Matchpoints Percentage Next Opp.
1 A DIANA SHEINBERG / MIKE RIVAL (12)1,971.3 57.0% 3
2 A PATRICIA LARSEN / ELIZABETH ZELLER (5)1,955.3 56.6% 14
3 A CAROLYN WOOLLEY / CHRIS WOOLLEY (1)1,917.3 55.5% 22
4 A JOHN WHITMEE / BARBARA WHITMEE (6)1,900.1 55.0% 2
5 A JOHN LUCK / IVY LUCK (2)1,852.9 53.6% 6
6 A NEIL BONNELL / BEVERLY BONNELL (3)1,842.8 53.3% 12
7 A RHONDDA DEAN / MEARON GELDARD (14)1,813.8 52.5% 5
8 A DIANE WENHAM / MARGARET KEATING (7)1,811.2 52.4% 8
9 A MICHAEL MAILLER / BARBARA MAILLER (15)1,801.7 52.1% 19
10 B PAM BRADFORD / ROSEMARY THOMSON (22)1,801.3 52.1% 1
11 A IAN JESSER / CHRIS SNOOK (8)1,801.1 52.1% 7
12 A ERROL MILLER / BERT LUCHJENBROERS (4)1,786.7 51.7% 13
13 A LARRAINE SUTTON / ROBERT FULTON (11)1,781.0 51.5% 16
14 A PAULA LENNON / CHRISTAN CAMPBELL (13)1,780.0 51.5% 4
15 B CHRIS FARR / SHELLLEY FARR (37)1,770.5 51.2% 21
16 A KERRIE CROTHERS / SANDRA MCBAIN (16)1,764.8 51.1% 11
17 B ANNETTE HYLAND / FAY JEPPESEN (21)1,747.0 50.6% 37
18 B BETTE MALLAM / KIRSTEN MALLAM (27)1,737.5 50.3% 25
19 B JILL LITTLEWOOD / MARY COLLINS (20)1,734.9 50.2% 9
20 A PENNY TRENERRY / RITA GROOM (10)1,734.3 50.2% 32
21 B REBECCA KNIGHT / NAUREEN GEARON (24)1,733.5 50.2% 30
22 B MARY MANCHEE / PATRICIA MADDEN (30)1,728.2 50.0% 24
23 A JUDITH FUTTER / SUE MCKERROW (17)1,712.0 49.5% 33
24 B JILL ECROYD / PATRICIA MORTIMER (33)1,682.9 48.7% 17
25 B GERALD EMBERY / TERESA FRASER (23)1,681.1 48.6% 29
26 A DAPHNE STACK / LORNA SENG (19)1,667.6 48.3% 15
27 B JUDY MAYNE / BEVERLY COULTON (25)1,661.7 48.1% 27
28 B BERYL MCKAY / CARMEL HARTMAN (28)1,660.3 48.0% 36
29 B MARILYN SINCLAIR / BILL SHEPPARD (26)1,655.8 47.9% 18
30 B BERNADETTE VAN DONGEN / FRANK VAN DONGEN (31)1,650.4 47.8% 34
31 A MICHAEL CONGREVE / MERLE GOLTZ (9)1,648.1 47.7% 20
32 B JAMES COOPER / BARB ARTHUR (35)1,645.0 47.6% 38
33 B JUDY NEAL / ROSEMARY DIGHT (32)1,641.9 47.5% 10
34 A ZOE BOYD-LAW / GWEN THOMAS (18)1,628.0 47.1% 26
35 B JEFF BRITTEN / JOHN LITTLEWOOD (36)1,530.9 44.3% 28
36 B BYRON BROOKS / NIGEL CLARKE (29)1,503.7 43.5% 23
37 B PHILIP ATKINSON / ELIZABETH HOLCOMBE (38)1,502.9 43.5% 35
38 B JANICE CLARK / ANNETTE GRIFFITHS (34)1,453.4 42.1% 31
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.