Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
Rockhampton Cross-Imp Pairs (March 2016)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 A ALAN BROWN / FRANCES BROWN (8)82.36 107.087-0-1 7
2 A ADRIAN LOHMANN / RUTH GOERG (16)63.91 104.067-0-1 21
3 B ROSEMARY CARLETON / GLENDA VINCENT (18)50.50 100.837-0-1 11
4 A ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE (7)59.23 98.955-1-2 8
5 A JILL SPENCER / MARILYN SCOPELLITI (14)34.59 93.215-0-3 33
6 A JANEEN SOLOMON / ERIC BAKER (6)29.95 93.016-1-1 2
7 B MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA (27)28.41 92.645-2-1 46
8 A JAN RANDALL / WILLIAM RENTON-POWER (9)33.09 92.315-2-1 4
9 B JANET HANSEN / DIANE MORGAN (21)36.09 92.285-0-3 16
10 B RICHARD METCALFE / BARBARA EARNSHAW (24)33.14 91.864-1-3 23
11 B DON CAMERON / TAEKO TENGGREN (25)41.64 90.045-0-3 10
12 A DONNA SMITH / JOHN LANHAM (11)22.73 88.335-0-3 18
13 B JOAN BEASLEY / CRISTEL PHILP (22)16.91 88.246-0-2 31
14 A JOAN TUCKER / JENNY MEHAM (15)20.55 87.854-1-3 13
15 A BESSIE BALDRY / TERRENCE SHEEDY (5)19.00 87.755-0-3 19
16 C KEITH FIELD / ROBERT DOAK (45)24.73 86.123-1-4 12
17 A MONICA DARLEY / DEL RYAN (2)16.95 85.534-1-3 6
18 A MALCOLM ALLAN / KEN CUPPLES (4)24.05 84.413-1-4 9
19 A RON LORRAWAY / JAN DOONER (1)9.45 84.314-1-3 3
20 B DELL DAWSON / PATSY MILLAR (19)9.77 83.955-0-3 5
21 C CAROLYN GREASLEY / LESLEY HEAP (44)10.00 83.144-0-4 26
22 C PAUL LETTS / JAN LETTS (46)8.18 82.924-0-4 27
23 B ERIC GOODCHILD / DEBRA GOODCHILD (29)14.45 82.193-0-5 41
24 C WIM KLOREN / ANNIE KLOREN (33)7.50 81.914-1-3 14
25 B GARY GODDARD / PAM BREWER (23)7.59 81.333-0-5 24
26 A CORA HEALY / DENISE O'REGAN (13)-3.95 78.964-1-3 15
27 A KATH POOLE / KEN SEANIGER (10)-5.27 78.864-1-3 25
28 C PAULA GIBB / BRIAN BLACKMORE (34)-8.00 76.733-1-4 30
29 A MALCOLM SAUNDERS / SYLVIA DWARSHUIS (3)-3.91 75.752-0-6 1
30 C NOEL POTTER / MARGARET POTTER (32)-9.86 75.403-0-5 20
31 B ELLEN DUGGAN / KEVIN YOUNG (31)-18.55 73.823-0-5 22
32 C MAVIS ANDERSON / MARGARET DOAK (37)-36.77 72.934-0-4 17
33 B MIKE VERDEL / EDNA VANINI (26)-15.59 72.923-0-5 44
34 C PENNY JOHNSON / CINDY MACKINTOSH (43)-22.64 71.503-1-4 40
35 C CHI CHI MURRAY / ANNE METCALFE (42)-35.77 70.183-1-4 38
36 B J PHILP / GAY RATTENBURY (20)-30.50 69.553-0-5 32
37 B ERIS USHER / KEVIN LAFFERTY (28)-29.91 67.423-0-5 35
38 A ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (12)-34.05 66.882-0-6 45
39 B BERNHARD HILSE / HELEN HILSE (30)-37.77 65.372-0-6 34
40 C DAWN WATTS / URSULA RENTON-POWER (40)-41.73 64.962-1-5 43
41 C ELAINE MACRAE / CAMPBELL MACRAE (39)-52.50 64.344-0-4 36
42 C HELEN VAN DEN BROEK / TONI LARGE (41)-42.73 64.242-0-6 29
43 C ANTHONY ARNOLD / CLIVE DAWSON (38)-52.91 61.542-1-5 42
44 B GLORIA MACDONALD / KATH PEEVER (17)-62.14 59.062-0-6 37
45 C ROBYN DEMNAR / LESLEY OLIVER (35)-74.95 54.102-0-6 28
46 C NANCY WIX / JANINE RODGERS (36)-85.27 51.240-0-8 39
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.