Club Logo

Back to Results for Australian National Championships 2016         Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
ANC Swiss Pairs Event 2 (July 2016)
Results after 9 of 9 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 NEVILLE FRANCIS / MURRAY PERRIN (6)204 142.908-0-1 15.67
2 MAUREEN JAKES / ALISON DAWSON (16)124 121.266-0-3 11.16
3 LEIGH GOLD / KITTY MUNTZ (1)102 119.837-0-2 9.28
4 ANDREW RICHMAN / SANDRA RICHMAN (4)93 115.516-1-2 7.06
5 JUSTIN HOWARD / KEN ANDERSON (11)87 113.146-0-3 5.84
6 GREG LEE / NEVEN BURICA (22)65 110.096-1-2 5.49
7 JESSICA BRAKE / KIRSTYN FULLER (12)49 108.997-0-2 5.33
8 IAN MCKINNON / VIRGINIA DRESSLER (9)58 106.365-2-2 4.57
9 JANET BROWN / ERIC HURLEY (7)72 105.475-0-4 3.88
10 KEN DAWSON / ADRIENNE KELLY (20)49 104.696-0-3 4.19
11 MARLENE WATTS / MICHAEL PRESCOTT (2)75 104.334-1-4 3.34
12 ERIKA PARN / CHRIS DEPASQUALE (55)57 103.145-1-3 3.72
13 HELEN MILWARD / KULDIP BEDI (13)46 101.705-0-4 3.39
14 ROSS MURTAGH / BARBARA KENT (48)34 101.175-2-2 3.79
15 LEE DREYER / FRANK DREYER (23)43 99.985-0-4 3.25
16 JOHN DAVIDSON / LAKSHMI SUNDERASAN (17)31 99.165-1-3 3.43
17 CYNTHIA BELONOGOFF / DEANA WILSON (18)43 98.955-0-4 3.14
18 MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (33)26 98.585-1-3 3.34
19 CASSIE MORIN / ELIZABETH MCNEILL (27)17 97.776-0-3 3.54
20 TERRY STRONG / JILL MAGEE (3)34 97.614-0-5 2.54
21 RICHARD DOUGLAS / ROBERT SEBESFI (5)21 96.966-0-3 2.88
22 MEG SHARP / KATHY PALMER (46)18 96.166-0-3 2.88
23 ALAN HAMILTON / JUNE GLENN (41)19 95.465-0-4 2.40
24 IAN BARFOOT / CLAIRE GREEN (29)12 95.205-1-3 2.64
25 STELLA STEER / JAMES STEER (21)0 94.946-0-3 2.88
26 ELLI URBACH / FERENC BUDAI (8)43 94.573-0-6 1.44
27 GEORGE FINIKIOTIS / LIZ FANOS (15)10 94.455-1-3 2.64
28 GREG NICHOLSON / FRANK VEARING (40)9 93.845-1-3 2.64
29 EVA SAMUEL / PETER HOLLANDS (10)38 93.324-0-5 1.92
30 MICHAEL PHILLIPS / SHIRLEY PHILLIPS (31)24 91.684-1-4 2.16
31 MARTIN BROOME / VALERIE BROOME (53)-16 89.415-0-4 2.40
32 NEIL GIBSON / ELIZABETH GIBSON (58)-9 88.272-3-4 1.68
33 BILL BISHOP / CHRIS STEAD (50)-16 87.204-0-5 1.92
34 BILL REDHEAD / GAYLENE BROWN (39)-2 86.493-0-6 1.44
35 KRYSTYNA HOMIK / JANE SWANSON (43)-11 86.412-4-3 1.92
36 RICHARD COOKE / MARGARET GIBBS (25)2 86.083-1-5 1.68
37 PAUL BRAKE / JACK LUKE-PAREDI (54)-23 84.483-1-5 1.68
38 GEOFFREY THOMAS / CHARLES ADAMSON (36)-37 84.405-1-3 2.64
39 NORMAND MACLAURIN / MICHAEL DRAPER (14)10 83.873-1-5 1.68
40 TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG (24)-27 82.303-1-5 1.68
41 PAT O'CONNOR / KAY O'CONNOR (34)-28 81.503-1-5 1.68
42 ANNETTE HYLAND / FAY JEPPESEN (49)-43 81.393-1-5 1.68
43 MUFFY SMITHSON / VAL HOPWOOD (30)-13 81.142-2-5 1.44
44 SANDRA BERNS / DOV BERNS (47)-43 80.384-1-4 2.16
45 ANDREW GOSNEY / CHARLES PAGE (57)-52 77.692-2-5 1.44
46 DEBORAH FRANKEL / DEIDRE GREENFELD (19)-47 76.983-2-4 1.92
47 GRAHAM RUSHER / PAT BEATTIE (32)-40 75.252-2-5 1.44
48 IAN PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON (42)-59 74.504-0-5 1.92
49 PHIL MERCHANT / KENN WINTER (52)-73 74.083-1-5 1.68
50 CHRISTOPHE LEACH / MICHAEL PETRIE (45)-72 72.503-0-6 1.44
51 LES BONNICK / AUDREY BONNICK (37)-97 67.934-0-5 1.92
52 PAT KENNEDY / GEOFFREY NORRIS (56)-72 67.431-2-6 0.96
53 BRIAN HORAN / LORRAINE COLLINS (38)-89 60.881-1-7 0.72
54 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA (51)-145 59.443-1-5 1.68
55 DI JONES / ROBYN NOLAN (28)-102 59.012-0-7 0.96
56 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ERROL MILLER (26)-123 58.951-2-6 0.96
57 GREGORY GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT (44)-131 58.792-1-6 1.20
58 ALLAYNE KENNEDY / LEX BOURKE (35)-145 56.042-1-6 1.20
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Australian National Championships 2016