Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Noosa Imp Pairs (June 2016)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A RICHARD TROLLOPE / TIMOTHY RIDLEY (10)97.86 117.587-0-1 5.08
2 A KEN DAWSON / ADRIENNE KELLY (4)77.79 108.236-0-2 3.71
3 A PATRICK BUGLER / NEVILLE FRANCIS (1)60.92 103.886-0-2 2.89
4 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (19)54.90 99.825-1-2 2.14
5 A BARRY MIDGLEY / DIANE QUIGLEY (24)39.54 95.745-1-2 1.80
6 A SAM HALVORSEN / GEOFFREY HART (17)38.19 95.596-0-2 1.66
7 A IVY LUCK / RALPH PARKER (2)41.86 95.075-0-3 1.38
8 A JAN PEACH / MURRAY PERRIN (21)32.25 93.795-1-2 1.36
9 A TONY HUTTON / MALCOLM CARTER (3)38.97 93.395-0-3 1.21
10 A ROSEMARY GREEN / PHILIPPA BARNETT (5)25.27 93.276-0-2 1.30
11 A ALAN MALTBY / DIANE MALTBY (7)26.45 91.725-0-3 1.11
12 B RAYMOND POWLEY / SUSAN POWLEY (43)19.02 90.336-0-2 1.21
13 A HERSCHEL BAKER / MARION BUCENS (25)28.53 89.713-2-3 0.90
14 A ANN MELLINGS / PENNY SYKES (8)24.46 89.473-1-4 0.81
15 B HILARY FRENCH / WILLIAM HOWARD (28)22.08 89.185-0-3 0.99
16 A MAUREEN JAKES / ALISON DAWSON (6)23.35 87.404-1-3 0.90
17 A SIMON ANDREW / GWEN KING (14)19.80 86.805-0-3 0.96
18 A LES BONNICK / AUDREY BONNICK (22)16.53 86.455-0-3 0.94
19 B EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT (30)18.10 85.715-0-3 0.70
20 A LORRAINE VACHON / PETER TALL (20)22.77 85.403-1-4 0.49
21 B DIANNE MUSGRAVE / PATRICIA WAKEFORD (45)19.51 84.644-1-3 0.63
22 A ELIZABETH FRENCH / LYNDON SANDERSON (27)6.68 82.624-1-3 0.63
23 A LEX BOURKE / GEORGE KRUZ (23)13.77 81.593-0-5 0.42
24 B LESLEY POWER / SANDY LONG (41)8.99 81.013-1-4 0.49
25 B GAYNA RYAN / MERRELYN DALY (31)5.08 79.693-0-5 0.42
26 B LEE LEWIS / RENATE PETTIT (34)1.68 79.024-1-3 0.63
27 B ROZANNE THOMAS / JANELLE KIPPING (29)-14.29 77.573-0-5 0.42
28 B MARGARET ROBERTSON / DON ROBERTSON (44)1.77 77.533-1-4 0.49
29 B JUDITH ALTHAUS / PETER ALTHAUS (32)-6.14 77.053-0-5 0.42
30 B LINDA NORMAN / WENDY GIBSON (38)-9.00 76.872-3-3 0.49
31 B VAIR PRESTON / TOM GODDARD (48)-26.88 75.014-2-2 0.70
32 B PETER MCNAMEE / DIETER BENDT (36)-24.61 74.965-0-3 0.70
33 A ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE (13)-0.44 74.594-0-4 0.56
34 A RICHARD PERRY / BEVERLEY STACEY (11)-10.47 74.542-2-4 0.42
35 A VERNA BROOKES / ANNE YOUNG (16)-19.15 73.663-1-4 0.49
36 A PATRICIA FEENEY / PAMELA HAWKINS (18)-25.21 73.204-0-4 0.56
37 B MARYLOU SHAW / MICHELLE JAMES (50)-17.08 72.200-5-3 0.35
38 B KIYOMI AVUNDUK / ADAM HERTELENDY (35)-29.29 72.143-2-3 0.56
39 A ADELE HARINGTON / NEV HARINGTON (26)-17.56 71.142-1-5 0.35
40 A DIANA STAGG / DI JONES (15)-33.60 71.003-2-3 0.56
41 A DAVID HARRIS / ROSS GYDE (9)-21.36 70.522-3-3 0.49
42 A CATHERINE REED / KEVIN FEENEY (12)-25.62 69.833-1-4 0.49
43 B MICHELLE BEHRENS / MOIRA GIBBENS (51)-29.02 68.743-1-4 0.49
44 B SUSAN O'NEILL / CAROLE ROBINSON (37)-28.91 68.443-0-5 0.42
45 B JILL PHILLIPS / KATHLEEN MCKAY (46)-26.76 66.781-0-7 0.14
46 B SUE BOSCH / TESSA TOWNEND (33)-37.21 64.452-1-5 0.35
47 B SUSAN LEE / ANGELA HALL (40)-46.07 63.252-0-6 0.28
48 B ROBERTA MACNEE / MAUREEN WRIGHT (47)-49.64 61.252-1-5 0.35
49 B JOY COOP / ERIKA GARTNER (42)-61.92 59.293-0-5 0.42
50 B MARILYN HUNTER / HEATHER SMITH (39)-57.49 58.663-0-5 0.42
51 B JUDY CARNE / JOYCE PARKER (49)-72.08 52.712-0-6 0.28
52 B JACK WRIGHT / JUDITH MALCOLM (52)-96.32 47.521-0-7 0.14
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.