Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
North Subs Imps Pairs (July 2016)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 A ROSA LACHMAN / BILL HUNT (2)81.17 106.825-1-2 3
2 A MURRAY PERRIN / CARMEL MARTIN (10)65.11 105.787-1-0 18
3 A RALPH PARKER / JOHN MILLS (3)52.00 101.086-0-2 2
4 B BRUCE CARROLL / PAUL ROBERTS (16)38.78 96.626-0-2 24
5 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / PATRICK BUGLER (4)44.50 95.685-0-3 14
6 A PAMELA EVANS / JAMES EVANS (7)53.67 95.594-0-4 33
7 A MALCOLM CARTER / TONY HUTTON (1)33.22 94.235-0-3 6
8 A PAM SCHOEN / PHIL HALE (9)30.22 94.216-0-2 11
9 B LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE (18)33.17 93.525-1-2 10
10 A LARRY MOSES / RICHARD TOUTON (6)33.67 91.203-3-2 1
11 A BARRY KEMPTHORNE / AGNES KEMPTHORNE (5)35.11 89.763-1-4 31
12 B PHILIP THOMPSON / JAMES WILLIAMSON (24)26.44 88.264-1-3 16
13 B ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE / NIKOLAS MOORE (15)22.00 86.464-0-4 28
14 C MARY STALEY / JENNIFER VICKERS (33)1.61 84.734-0-4 7
15 A ROBYN CLAYTON / ALAN SMITH (11)27.17 83.673-1-4 9
16 A ELIZABETH GIBSON / NEIL GIBSON (12)15.22 83.613-1-4 22
18 C SHERRELL CARDINAL / NEVILLE CLATWORTHY (31)7.78 83.574-1-3 5
17 C JO NEARY / BILL HANLON (36)-2.00 83.575-0-3 38
19 C ALAN BOYCE / JOAN JENKINS (28)2.56 81.744-1-3 15
20 A DIANNE BRINKWORTH / PAUL HAN (14)-2.61 79.144-1-3 4
21 C CARMEL WIKMAN / MARGIE KNOX (32)-5.00 79.094-1-3 8
22 A GEOFFREY TOON / ANNETTE CORKHILL (13)-17.06 76.994-1-3 19
23 C ALBERT LOH / JUDY WILKINSON (27)-26.61 76.705-0-3 21
24 B ULLA RIDGWAY / JAN RAWSON (22)-12.28 75.714-0-4 12
25 B GEOFFREY THOMAS / THOMAS MCEWAN (19)-11.50 74.293-1-4 13
26 B YOLANDE CORONEO / JANE FARQUHAR (26)-11.89 74.133-1-4 20
27 A MIKE ROBSON / BETTY LEE (8)-8.44 73.963-0-5 32
28 B LORRAINE COLLINS / ROBIN STEINHARDT (23)-19.28 72.803-0-5 35
29 C ROSLYN FROST / BERYL QUINN (35)-19.22 71.202-1-5 23
30 B DONNA KROSCH / GAYLE MCCARTHY (21)-17.39 71.041-2-5 27
31 C CAROL BELLIS / ROBYN GRILLS (38)-44.78 65.264-0-4 36
32 C MARGARET BAKER / LORRAINE PESCATORE (34)-47.33 62.542-1-5 29
33 C JULIA GARDINER / ROBIN WEBCKE (29)-46.67 61.851-1-6 34
34 C CHERIE BUTLER / BRIAN CORDINER (30)-51.67 60.402-1-5 17
35 B GREGORY GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT (25)-70.78 59.433-1-4 37
36 B SUNIL MUKHERJEE / MARY RYAN (17)-50.83 57.461-1-6 30
37 B GRAHAM RUSHER / STEPHEN STENING (20)-57.06 56.142-0-6 26
38 C DAWN BENES / BARBARA HOPLEY (37)-81.00 51.772-1-5 25
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.