Club Logo

Back to Results for Bundaberg Congress         Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Bundaberg Imp Pairs (July 2016)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A RON LORRAWAY / JAN DOONER (1)80.26 110.727-0-1 4.83
2 A TIMOTHY RIDLEY / DAVID HARRIS (2)65.88 108.147-0-1 3.68
3 A PETER GORDON / HUGH O'MALLEY (15)70.34 105.495-0-3 2.63
4 A KEV WARD / JAN WARD (12)80.25 104.715-0-3 1.98
5 A PAMELA HAWKINS / ROSS GYDE (7)57.44 102.736-0-2 1.80
6 B PATRICIA HAMILTON / MARIA RUTTIMAN (38)25.18 93.676-0-2 1.61
7 B PRUNELLA ADAMS / MALCOLM ADAMS (36)22.86 92.796-0-2 1.48
8 C RHONDA CHANTLER / DEB TUOMI (45)30.56 92.376-0-2 1.39
9 A MALCOLM ALLAN / WENDY O'BRIEN (3)41.95 92.244-1-3 1.11
10 B DESLEY SUMMERS / SHIRLEY STRANGE (19)31.15 92.084-1-3 1.06
11 A JIM STEVENS / SUSIE STEVENS (17)26.72 90.205-1-2 1.16
12 B GILLIAN MASON / EILEEN HUMPHRIES (23)19.70 89.666-0-2 1.19
13 A LES BONNICK / AUDREY BONNICK (5)18.95 88.285-0-3 1.02
14 A DI JONES / ROBYN NOLAN (4)22.49 88.234-1-3 0.93
15 A DENISE O'REGAN / KAY WEBBER (18)18.83 88.214-0-4 0.84
16 B SELWYN NITSCHKE / BERYL TETZLAFF (20)19.25 86.844-1-3 0.89
17 A PAM BREWER / RUTH GOERG (16)18.73 84.994-1-3 0.63
18 A TESSA TOWNEND / JANELLE KIPPING (9)16.82 84.303-1-4 0.49
19 B SUSAN O'NEILL / CAROLE ROBINSON (22)10.38 83.754-0-4 0.56
20 A ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (10)10.71 83.284-0-4 0.56
21 A JOAN BELL / KEITH BELL (13)7.49 82.604-0-4 0.56
22 B VAL LOGAN / JANNETTE RAGUSE (32)2.73 80.923-3-2 0.63
23 C LESLEY OLIVER / JAN LOHSE (41)3.68 80.813-1-4 0.49
24 B CRISTEL PHILP / ELLEN DUGGAN (31)-1.27 80.434-1-3 0.63
25 B DIANNE MUSGRAVE / DENISE CRANFIELD (35)-1.34 79.643-2-3 0.56
26 A IAN PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON (8)-13.22 79.295-0-3 0.70
27 B CAROL CHRISTENSEN / PAT FAIRCLOTH (26)-7.14 78.595-0-3 0.70
28 B EDNA VANINI / MIKE VERDEL (28)-8.84 77.784-0-4 0.56
29 C KEVIN CHAPMAN / ROBYN BRAZIER (42)-22.74 77.285-1-2 0.77
30 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / ANN MCGHEE (6)-10.89 76.333-2-3 0.56
31 A ROCCO PATAMISI / ALISON BRETAG (14)-10.79 75.373-0-5 0.42
32 B HEINRICH GLATTER / ROBYN DEMNAR (21)-7.33 75.103-0-5 0.42
33 C GLENYS TIPLER / FAY PETERSEN (39)-23.55 73.914-2-2 0.70
34 B ELAINE BARIC / ADELE WEGNER (24)-20.95 72.662-2-4 0.42
35 C JANET MCLAUGHLAN / SHEILA CONNELL (44)-14.00 70.623-0-5 0.42
36 B JACK COTTER / DAPHNE PITT (29)-30.83 70.334-0-4 0.56
37 B ANGELA DE MARR / NOELENE GILLESPIE (25)-20.58 68.961-0-7 0.14
38 B HEATHER YOUNG / JULIE FARMER (33)-33.86 68.883-1-4 0.49
39 A BETTY THEODORE / LYDIA GEORGE (11)-26.86 67.763-0-5 0.42
40 C STEVE TAYLOR / HELEN MANZAU (47)-28.38 66.821-1-6 0.21
41 C LEONE COLLINS / SHIRLEY MILLER (46)-30.13 66.322-1-5 0.35
42 B BRENDA MCCLEAN / TRISH YOUNG (30)-31.80 66.081-1-6 0.21
43 C JUDY VICKERS / ROB ANDERSON (40)-40.04 65.072-0-6 0.28
44 B ANN GAULD / FRAN MYLES (34)-46.85 59.532-0-6 0.28
45 B NOEL POTTER / MARGARET POTTER (37)-48.39 58.602-0-6 0.28
46 B JUNE RONNING / BARBARA HICKMAN (27)-63.13 55.802-0-6 0.28
47 C CAROL BLACK / ELIZABETH EDGERTON (43)-66.99 55.562-1-5 0.35
48 C JUDY HINTON / JILL SERRA (48)-92.43 46.280-2-6 0.14
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Bundaberg Congress