Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to Results for Summer Festival 2019         Show match-by-match results    
Two Day National Novice Matchpoints Swiss Pairs Championship (January 2019)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatPair Names Percentage VPs Gold pts
1 B JUDITH FOREMAN / JOHN ROYLE (26) 57.1%97.78 5.94
2 A ROSS CUNNINGHAM / SARA LYNCH (12) 56.4%94.30 4.62
3 B REX MEADOWCROFT / EUGENE PEREIRA (11) 55.1%91.17 3.74
4 A STEVE COLLING / MARY COLLING (2) 54.9%88.37 2.59
5 A NERIDA GILLIES / PETER COTTON (16) 54.4%87.40 2.50
6 A CLAIRE HUGHES / CATHI BYWATER (7) 54.4%86.20 2.14
7 A MARTIN COOTE / JAMES HARVEY (1) 52.6%79.97 1.85
8 B KATE CUSH / SUZANNE SAMARCQ (22) 51.9%78.25 1.89
9 B JENNY MUSCIO / JACQUIE COLLINS (14) 51.2%75.60 1.95
10 C IAN HAMMOND / FRANCES HAMMOND (28) 51.7%75.17 1.47
11 C MICHELE GRANT / SIMON GRANT (36) 51.8%74.96 1.28
12 A IAN MACLEAN / JAN MACLEAN (3) 51.0%74.78 1.66
13 A PENNY WILD / ANDREA TWELL (18) 51.1%74.68 1.49
14 A ROBERT STAMMEL / CLAIRE STAMMEL (4) 51.1%74.60 1.12
15 A JULIE COWLING / JEANETTE MARVELL (5) 51.5%73.76 0.84
16 C MARTIN GRGIC / LUCIA GRGIC (37) 50.7%72.91 0.98
17 A CHERYL WATERS / ERICA GRAY (10) 50.4%72.40 1.12
18 B TRISH LENTFER / SUE MANION (27) 51.7%72.16 0.98
19 B LORNA O'LEARY / SUE BOCHAN (25) 50.4%71.44 0.98
20 B KEVIN CARUANA / ROBERT MCKEON (31) 49.9%71.12 0.98
21 A JAY NOVAK / TONY WHITE (13) 49.8%68.59 0.84
22 C ANNIE WILTSHIRE / CHRISTINE DYSON (29) 49.5%68.22 1.12
23 C JANE YOUNG / JANN WHITE (35) 48.6%65.84 0.98
24 B VESNA MARKOVIC / VOYKO MARKOVIC (15) 47.8%65.39 0.98
25 A JEANETTE MCCORRISTON / ANNABELLE BOAG (17) 48.6%63.69 0.84
26 C GRAEME SCHUBERT / CHARMAIN MILLS (33) 47.9%63.52 1.12
27 B MYRA HYLAND / COLLEEN HASSALL (23) 48.4%63.26 0.84
28 C SANDY CARTER / SUSAN EASON (34) 48.4%62.89 0.98
29 B PRUE CLARKE / MARJORIE BISHOP (30) 48.2%62.85 0.84
30 A MAEVE DOYLE / STEPHEN SMITH (8) 47.2%62.20 0.84
31 B AILEEN O'BRIEN / CHRISTINE YATES (24) 47.5%61.96 0.98
32 B ELIZABETH CUSACK / NGAIRE MEEHAN (19) 47.4%60.12 0.70
33 B PAMELA BEDWELL / JENNY BURCHMORE (21) 47.5%60.01 0.56
34 A JONATHAN EPSTEIN / SUE COATH (6) 45.8%54.05 0.70
35 B JACQUIE HARGREAVES / JOHN BELLINGHAM (32) 46.3%53.41 0.42
36 A PETER MULLER / SAU-YEM LO (9) 45.3%49.14 0.28
37 B CONNY SZENCZY / GRAHAM JONES (20) 44.3%45.63 0.28
38 C DENYSE STEPHENS / JOHN MCGARVA (38) 42.6%42.21 0.56
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Summer Festival 2019