Club Logo

Back to Results for Summer Festival 2020         Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Penline 500 Swiss Pairs Championship (January 2020)
Results after 11 of 11 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 BARBARA HOLLAND / MARUTA BOYD (1)139 154.788-3-0 12.41
2 MARTIN BROOME / VALERIE BROOME (3)104 139.327-0-4 8.79
3 B KERRY RYMER / KIT MEYERS (28)91 138.677-1-3 7.00
4 ANDREW GOSNEY / ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE (4)86 136.548-0-3 5.52
5 B HENRY TAN / PATRICK JIANG (20)91 136.117-2-2 4.72
6 B PETER BARDOS / ELIZABETH NEIL (34)68 132.759-1-1 4.67
7 PETER LARDY / CHRIS HASEMORE (9)68 131.227-0-4 3.63
8 B RAY HURST / HEIDI COLENBRANDER (27)69 129.237-1-3 3.54
9 JOANNE BAKAS / TASSI GEORGIADIS (10)70 127.786-2-3 3.23
10 NEIL WILLIAMS / PETER FITZMAURICE (5)47 127.057-1-3 3.23
11 MATTI SHUB / JOHN QUAYLE (12)66 126.996-0-5 2.70
12 ROBBIE FEYDER / BARRY FEYDER (57)48 126.135-2-4 2.61
13 B LINDSAY SCANDRETT / DONNA CROSSAN-PEACOCK (31)54 125.796-0-5 2.54
14 COLIN DAVIDSON / DAN DANTON (55)56 124.986-1-4 2.61
15 ALLAN PIKE / ARTHUR BRAGG (14)44 123.685-2-4 2.42
16 ATUL HAJELA / TERRI HENDERSON (30)41 123.255-2-4 2.37
17 JILL BLENKEY / JEFF CONROY (7)41 123.186-1-4 2.47
18 IAN WILLIAMS / STEFANIE WILLIAMS (26)43 122.906-0-5 2.30
19 B BRONWYN BOEHM / LILLIAN LESUEUR (45)24 118.978-0-3 2.84
20 MARGARET STEVENS / JANE BISCOE (15)21 118.487-1-3 2.67
21 B NARELLE CLARK / JANN CATHELS (47)21 116.675-2-4 1.73
22 CLARE FILMER RAMSAY / CASSANDRA MITCHELL (11)46 116.215-0-6 1.44
23 PETER CLARKE / JIM ROTHWELL (22)30 116.047-0-4 2.02
24 TIM LEGGE / LISA YOFFA (16)18 115.195-1-5 1.58
25 B RUTH FRYDMAN / DAN CRAINE (43)10 114.666-0-5 1.73
26 B GEOFF SAXBY / DEREK POULTON (21)36 114.636-0-5 1.73
27 LENE KNUDSEN / NIELS BRUN KNUDSEN (18)16 113.975-0-6 1.44
28 B NICK WALSH / GEORGE WAGNER (25)18 113.425-0-6 1.44
29 BEVERLEY BRADY / PETER BARNES (8)8 112.315-1-5 1.58
30 B MARIE PICKERING / CAROLYN GITHENS (46)5 111.685-2-4 1.73
31 B JULIE ALLISTON / SUE BECKMAN (42)-2 111.636-0-5 1.73
32 B GWEN RIORDAN / JENNETTE ROSETTA (38)11 110.454-0-7 1.15
33 ROSEMARY MILLAR / MARGARET PRENTICE (6)-3 108.704-2-5 1.44
34 B JUDITH PARSONS / JOHN RUSSELL (41)-5 108.274-0-7 1.15
35 NU BEASLEY / SIAMAK PARSANEJAD (2)-6 107.395-0-6 1.44
36 B MARIETA BORTHWICK / ANNEGRETE KOLDING (37)-16 106.086-1-4 1.87
37 B DOROTHY BENNETT / JUDITH ANDERSON (36)-30 106.026-0-5 1.73
38 WEST SAVERY / MARGARET FANNING (24)-20 105.516-1-4 1.87
39 JILL CROMER / ELLA BEER (17)-15 105.285-0-6 1.44
40 LUCY STEVENSON / CAROLINE DAWSON (49)-16 103.884-1-6 1.30
41 MARGIE HULLAH / GILL TIDEY (52)-28 103.434-1-6 1.30
42 PATRICIA MULCAHY / GEOFF HOOPER (48)-14 103.323-1-7 1.01
43 PETA DRAKE / MICHAEL HOGAN (58)-16 102.133-0-8 0.86
44 LEONE CARBERRY / TERRY CARBERRY (59)-47 101.555-0-6 1.44
45 B IMOGEN VON MUENCHHAUSEN / IAN WRIGHT (29)-43 100.455-0-6 1.44
46 B SUE MARTIN / SUE FALKINGHAM (40)-45 98.765-0-6 1.44
47 B PATRICIA EVANS / ODETTE MAYNE (32)-41 97.224-2-5 1.44
48 B LESLEY BOWEN-THOMAS / CHARLES BOWEN-THOMAS (39)-40 96.413-2-6 1.15
49 RICHARD EVANS / LOUISE CREGAN (19)-59 96.283-2-6 1.15
50 TONY MATTHEWS / JOHN SHIELD (51)-42 95.634-0-7 1.15
51 JAN MACLEAN / IAN MACLEAN (53)-68 89.035-0-6 1.44
52 B ROBERT SAVILLE / SANDRA MOWER (44)-76 88.882-3-6 1.01
53 NICK HULLAH / BERNARD YATES (56)-66 88.873-1-7 1.01
54 JULIE COWLING / CAROL JEFFS (54)-70 88.613-2-6 1.15
55 B LYNNE SOLDI / KEN SOLDI (23)-75 85.873-1-7 1.01
56 B MAUREEN COPPING / MAXI ANDERSON (35)-75 85.326-0-5 1.73
57 CAROLYN ROBINSON / PETER MULLER (60)-110 75.703-0-8 0.86
58 JENNY MENDICK / BRIAN CRAIG (33)-137 73.473-0-8 0.86
59 HEATHER YORK / DIANNE HINDE (50)-126 72.301-1-9 0.43
60 EDITH BLUMENTHAL / LEONIE DELLA (13)-167 56.812-0-9 0.58
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Summer Festival 2020