Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    
Arana Butler Pairs (June 2012)
Results after 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A NIKOLAS MOORE / MALCOLM CARTER (12)87 147.007-0-1 4.31
2 A RALPH PARKER / PETER HAINSWORTH (1)70 142.005-0-3 3.03
3 A ELIZABETH GIBSON / NEIL GIBSON (14)58 138.006-2-0 2.65
4 A NATHAN VAN JOLE / ANDY HUNG (2)51 136.006-0-2 1.95
5 A JOHN STEELE / JOCELYN STEELE (20)43 133.005-0-3 1.53
6 A KERRY WOOD / CHARLES HOWARD (9)35 132.004-1-3 1.25
6= A JENNIFER LEWIS / AILSA SMITH (17)34 132.005-1-2 1.39
8 B LOUISE GARNETT / LOL GARNETT (30)33 130.004-1-3 1.08
8= A PHIL HALE / PAM SCHOEN (16)30 130.004-1-3 1.08
10 A IVY LUCK / JOHN LUCK (6)33 129.004-1-3 0.96
10= A NEVILLE FRANCIS / MURRAY PERRIN (4)31 129.004-0-4 0.89
10= A JUDY PERL / MAUREEN JAKES (11)31 129.006-0-2 1.17
13 B VALERIE CRAN / GORDON BROADLEY (26)31 128.003-1-4 0.67
13= A DAVID HARRISON / LECH KASZUBSKI (13)27 128.005-0-3 0.88
13= A TONY AGAR / JOYCE ROSSER (19)26 128.005-0-3 0.88
16 A RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (10)30 126.003-2-3 0.56
16= A MARY RYAN / SUE BEER (18)23 126.004-1-3 0.63
18 B KEN MOSCHNER / MARLYN MCKENNARIEY (24)15 125.004-2-2 0.70
19 A NADYA TUXWORTH / ANTHONY TUXWORTH (8)14 123.004-0-4 0.56
20 A ANDREW PRYDE / TONY REGAN (5)7 122.005-1-2 0.77
21 B BARBARA KENT / JANE EBERHARDT (31)7 121.004-1-3 0.63
22 A ANDREW SLATER / IAN AFFLICK (7)-2 120.004-0-4 0.56
23 B ALAN BOYCE / ANDREW WOOLLONS (34)-6 117.004-1-3 0.63
23= B KATRINA HEWINGS / JENNY WILLIAMS (23)-10 117.003-1-4 0.49
25 B CAROL VARDY / IRENA HALL (29)-12 116.002-1-5 0.35
26 B THERESE MATTHEWS / MARION BUCENS (28)-17 115.003-1-4 0.49
26= B DIANE WILKINSON / VICKI FOOTS (22)-21 115.002-3-3 0.49
28 A BILL HUNT / ROSA LACHMAN (3)-22 112.004-1-3 0.63
28= B JAN RAE / KATH ROONEY (21)-28 112.004-1-3 0.63
28= B ALLAN MCINTYRE / TERRY NOWITZKI (32)-29 112.003-0-5 0.42
31 B ANNIE HENDERSON / MILLY BROWN (39)-28 110.003-0-5 0.42
31= B SUE NORTON / EDWARD CHOROSZYNSKI (40)-31 110.003-0-5 0.42
31= B ROBERT MATTHEW / ROSEMARY MATTHEW (27)-34 110.003-0-5 0.42
34 B BERT LUCHJENBROERS / SUNIL MUKHERJEE (25)-45 105.001-1-6 0.21
35 A PAUL THIEM / GEOFFREY THOMAS (15)-51 104.001-1-6 0.21
36 B ROSS SHARDLOW / SUSAN KENNARD (38)-54 103.002-0-6 0.28
36= B PETER EBERT / BETH O'REILLY (37)-57 103.004-0-4 0.56
36= B GAY HULL / CARMEL STEER (33)-60 103.002-0-6 0.28
39 B GLENYS BOBBERMIEN / RAYMOND STEWART (36)-89 92.002-0-6 0.28
40 B CHARLES CHAMBERS / HUGH REILLY (35)-120 82.000-0-8  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.