Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page        Click here for next draw
Sunshine Coast Butler Pairs (June 2012)
8 x 7-board matches

Results after 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / PAUL HOOYKAAS (1)101 150.006-1-1 4
2 A ANDREW SLATER / KEN DAWSON (7)88 148.007-0-1 11
3 A ADRIAN MAYERS / STEPHEN BROOKES (4)68 142.005-2-1 1
4 A DAVID HARRIS / TIMOTHY RIDLEY (14)64 141.005-1-2 29
5 A RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY (9)58 138.006-0-2 22
5= A TESSA TOWNEND / BARRY MIDGLEY (22)56 138.006-0-2 9
7 A MAUREEN JAKES / PHILIPPA BARNETT (5)45 134.005-0-3 19
8 A RUTH MACKINLAY / CAROLE MASTERS (13)33 131.005-0-3 25
9 A THERESE TULLY / LARRY NORDEN (3)35 130.005-0-3 27
9= A ROBERT MCARTHUR / ANNE YOUNG (21)34 130.004-0-4 40
9= B MARGARET WELLDON / ROBIN BROWN (34)32 130.005-0-3 6
12 A STEPHEN HUGHES / ANDREW DUNLOP (23)27 128.007-0-1 18
13 A CAROLE MCDONALD / DIANA STAGG (18)28 127.003-0-5 23
13= B JILLIAN TUCKEY / CHRISTINE BAYNES (35)24 127.005-1-2 36
13= A RICHARD TROLLOPE / TONY WALFORD (11)20 127.004-1-3 7
16 A LORRAINE VACHON / PETER TALL (19)17 124.005-0-3 5
17 B HEDO BALCI / SUSANNE DEVEREUX (40)5 123.004-0-4 21
17= B LOUISE GARNETT / LOL GARNETT (33)4 123.003-0-5 17
19 A JOHN LUCK / IVY LUCK (6)7 122.004-2-2 34
19= A LEX BOURKE / GEORGE KRUZ (20)7 122.003-2-3 39
21 B CHRIS PALMER / CORRY MAYERS (29)3 121.003-3-2 14
22 B MARY MURRAY / BRIAN CORDINER (36)5 120.004-1-3 35
22= B ANGELA HALL / ROZANNE THOMAS (39)0 120.004-1-3 20
22= B PATRICIA MITCHELL / GAYE MCAULIFFE (27)-1 120.003-1-4 3
25 B PETER NILSSON / DEBORAH NILSSON (30)-14 116.002-0-6 8
25= A REG BUSCH / JOAN MCPHEAT (10)-15 116.002-1-5 46
25= B YVONNE HAWTHORNE / DANA TANNAHILL (25)-17 116.004-0-4 13
28 A INES DAWES / ARCH MORRISON (17)-13 115.003-1-4 33
28= A ANN MELLINGS / VERNA BROOKES (8)-16 115.004-1-3 30
28= B JANICE WADDELL / BLANCHE SLAUGHTER (26)-17 115.002-1-5 43
31 B HILARY FRENCH / MARION BUCENS (24)-16 114.003-2-3 32
31= B GREG O'CONNOR / PAM NEARHOS (45)-17 114.003-0-5 2
33 B NANNETTE JONES / RUTH GREENTREE (42)-23 113.004-0-4 28
33= B PENNY SYKES / LESLEY POWER (32)-29 113.001-4-3 24
35 A KEMAL AVUNDUK / WILMA HIDDINS (16)-29 111.003-2-3 41
36 A JAMES WALLIS / TONI BARDON (2)-31 110.001-1-6 45
37 B TERRY BEALE / FRANCES STUART (41)-33 109.003-0-5 16
37= B JENNIFER VICKERS / MARGARET TEITZEL (43)-38 109.003-1-4 26
39 A DIANA AUSTIN / DOROTHY BEIL (15)-38 108.002-2-4 37
40 B LISE ALLAN / RILLA ENGLAND (31)-37 107.002-2-4 44
40= B PETER COPPIN / JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH (37)-40 107.003-0-5 15
40= B NEVILLE WILLIAMS / BARRY WILLIAMS (38)-42 107.001-1-6 12
43 A DAVID HARRISON / LECH KASZUBSKI (12)-42 106.003-2-3 38
44 B KIYOMI AVUNDUK / ASTRID BORCHARDT (28)-67 99.001-2-5 42
45 B DAVID HOPE / ROSS MAHER (46)-87 93.001-1-6 10
46 B BEVAN ANDERSON / RENATE PETTIT (44)-99 89.002-0-6 31
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.