Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    
Sunshine Coast GNP Regional Final (October 2012)
Format: 11 x 5-board rounds over two sessions (one day), Swiss, using a live draw. The top 4 pairs from today will play at the National Finals in Canberra on 19-20 January 2013.
As the pairs finishing 1st and 2nd have announced their unavailabilty, pairs finishing 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th will play in Canberra.

Results after 11 matches
Place Pair Names Matchpoints Percentage Gold pts
1 RANDALL RUSK / GEORGE KRUZ (19)1,457.2 66.2% 11.35
2 PETER WEYDE / CHRIS PALMER (15)1,289.2 58.6% 6.31
3 JILLIAN TUCKEY / ROZANNE THOMAS (11)1,242.3 56.5% 4.67
4 AMANDA LEVICK / ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (5)1,218.8 55.4% 2.73
5 NOELEEN STEWART / ADRIANA KIENHUIS (14)1,184.6 53.9% 1.68
6 SAM HALVORSEN / TIMOTHY RIDLEY (8)1,183.7 53.8% 1.66
7 GODEFRIDA BOESER / JEAN TRAFFORD (22)1,178.9 53.6% 1.32
8 MICHAEL HAMM / LESLEY BEASLEY (6)1,169.8 53.2% 1.13
9 JOHN STUART / FRANCES STUART (34)1,168.2 53.1% 1.24
10 GERALDINE HOWARD / WILLIAM HOWARD (12)1,167.4 53.1% 1.13
11 KATHRYN MALE / GAYNA RYAN (17)1,158.8 52.7% 0.91
12 ROBYN FEUERHEERDT / SUSIE MAY (9)1,154.2 52.5% 1.10
13 PATRICIA WAKEFORD / DENISE CRANFIELD (33)1,152.2 52.4% 3.14
14 ROBERT BULFORD / GERALD SCHAAF (16)1,145.3 52.1% 1.27
15 MARIA VAN BREMEN / TONY TIMMER (2)1,138.8 51.8% 0.66
16 SUE MORGAN / JIM BREENE (1)1,136.4 51.7% 0.72
17 GLENN MCGUIRE / URSULA SHELDON (37)1,129.6 51.4% 1.57
18 CHRISTINE BAYNES / SHERYL CULLENWARD (18)1,127.2 51.2% 0.62
19 YVONNE HAWTHORNE / HELEN KILLINER (4)1,126.7 51.2% 0.86
20 PAUL MITCHELL / JUDITH LEATHLEY (21)1,105.1 50.2% 0.37
21 ANNE GULLEY / KATE BALMANNO (7)1,101.8 50.1% 0.98
22 PHYL EELES / PAUL BREENE (24)1,100.6 50.0% 0.29
23 MARGARET ROBERTSON / SUSANNE DEVEREUX (42)1,094.2 49.7% 0.34
24 DENIS MOODY / RICHARD WALSH (10)1,082.8 49.2%  
25 LOIS MELDRUM / JUDITH HOPE (29)1,077.8 49.0% 0.24
26 MITCH KOSTASCHUK / NIGEL CLEMINSON (28)1,065.1 48.4% 0.31
27 DAWN KNIGHT / MAUREEN LOVELOCK (20)1,064.9 48.4% 0.37
28 GEORGE BARNULF / STINA BARNULF (26)1,061.4 48.3% 0.26
29 GAIL O'DONOGHUE / DIANE SARGENT (36)1,047.6 47.6%  
30 GEOFF KENDALL / DENISE DOWLING (23)1,035.6 47.1% 0.23
31 HUGH GEHRMANN / KATHLEEN HAIGH (3)1,032.1 46.9% 0.24
32 ANGELA HALL / DIANA BANKS (31)1,027.8 46.7% 0.21
33 PATRICIA LYONS / PAUL LYONS (41)1,022.8 46.5%  
34 KEMAL AVUNDUK / KIYOMI AVUNDUK (13)1,005.3 45.7% 0.22
35 MATINE GOEDHART / CORNELIS DE GREEF (32)1,002.0 45.6%  
36 DOUG CARLSON / JULIA CARLSON (25)991.4 45.1% 0.69
37 NOREEN EVERSON / MARGARET PETERSON (27)986.4 44.8%  
38 FINN NIELSEN / MARY COWLEY (40)984.2 44.7%  
39 MARGARET JENNINGS / JENNY HAYS (35)974.0 44.3%  
40 HEATHER HODGES / SONIA SARGOOD (38)953.0 43.3%  
41 BARBARA HOLEHOUSE / GAY BUCKINGHAM (30)949.4 43.2%  
42 PAMELA BARBOUR / BARRY KELLY (39)905.6 41.2%  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.