Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    
Northern Suburbs Butler Pairs (November 2012)
Results after 14 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A PETER HAINSWORTH / GARY MALINAS (3)152 258.0011-1-2  
2 A MAUREEN JAKES / TIMOTHY RIDLEY (13)90 235.009-1-4  
3 A ALISON DAWSON / PETER EVANS (14)81 234.009-2-3  
4 A ROSA LACHMAN / ROSEMARY GREEN (9)72 233.008-2-4  
4= B SUNIL MUKHERJEE / BERT LUCHJENBROERS (37)72 233.0011-0-3  
6 A RICHARD TOUTON / RYAN TOUTON (6)89 232.008-2-4  
6= A PAUL HOOYKAAS / PELE RANKIN (4)71 232.009-2-3  
8 A NATHAN VAN JOLE / ANDREW BRAITHWAITE (1)78 230.008-1-5  
8= B DIANNE BRINKWORTH / PAUL HAN (24)62 230.006-1-7  
10 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / RALPH PARKER (2)55 225.008-2-4  
11 A TONY JACKMAN / RON CLARK (5)40 222.007-2-5  
11= A LARRY MOSES / JAMES EVANS (7)32 222.007-2-5  
13 A RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (15)31 220.007-0-7  
14 A NEIL GIBSON / ELIZABETH GIBSON (21)31 219.008-1-5  
15 A NEVEN BURICA / YVONNE KILVERT (17)26 218.004-3-7  
16 A BARRY KEMPTHORNE / AGNES KEMPTHORNE (8)21 217.008-0-6  
17 A ANDREW SLATER / ROSS DICK (10)21 216.006-4-4  
17= A KERRY WOOD / CHARLES HOWARD (11)19 216.007-1-6  
17= B SUE BEER / MARY RYAN (28)16 216.008-1-5  
20 B GEOFFREY THOMAS / KATRINA HEWINGS (27)7 214.006-0-8  
21 C KEN MOSCHNER / KRYSTYNA JAREMKO (41)18 213.006-0-8  
22 B VAL ROLAND / MICHAEL STONEMAN (26)3 211.007-0-7  
23 B PAUL ROBERTS / ANDREA SMITH (36)-2 209.007-1-6  
23= A PAM SCHOEN / PHIL HALE (23)-7 209.007-3-4  
25 B ARCH MORRISON / CHERIE BUTLER (30)-5 208.007-0-7  
26 B CHUAN QIN / CHARLIE LU (38)-15 206.007-1-6  
27 A MARION COOKE / JUDY PERL (16)-17 205.006-1-7  
27= C JIM TAYLOR / DEIDRE TAYLOR (43)-19 205.005-2-7  
29 C BYRON LONGFORD / ELIZABETH ZELLER (39)-12 203.007-0-7  
29= C JILLIAN TUCKEY / ROZANNE THOMAS (45)-26 203.006-0-8  
31 B ELIZABETH LITZOW / DONNA KROSCH (34)-24 202.005-2-7  
31= B BRIAN HORAN / LORRAINE COLLINS (32)-31 202.007-0-7  
33 B ANN SMITH / DAVID LEHMANN (31)-24 201.007-1-6  
33= B JOHN SCRIVENS / JOAN MILLS (33)-30 201.006-0-8  
35 B MOLLY O'DONOHUE / PHILIP THOMPSON (35)-41 199.004-1-9  
36 C JACQUI FARDOULYS / YOLANDE CORONEO (46)-32 198.005-2-7  
37 A TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG (19)-54 194.004-1-9  
38 A ROBYN CLAYTON / ALAN SMITH (12)-63 192.005-0-9  
39 B DIANE WILKINSON / VAL ACKLIN (25)-60 191.004-1-9  
40 C WILLIAM PETERS / ALBERT LOH (42)-64 189.005-1-8  
41 A DAWN CULLEN / JOAN JENKINS (20)-69 187.006-0-8  
42 C CHRIS SNOOK / ANNETTE SULLIVAN (40)-85 184.004-2-8  
43 C BARBARA KENT / ROBIN STEINHARDT (44)-92 181.004-1-9  
44 A ANN NICHOLS / ALAN CLAYTON (22)-98 180.003-0-11  
45 A DIANA DICK / PAULINE KRUEGER (18)-106 175.004-2-8  
46 B LEX BOURKE / DENISE VASSELLA (29)-111 173.003-2-9  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.