Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    
Gold Coast Butler Pairs (June 2013)
Results after 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A JUDY PAYNE / ROGER WEATHERED (12)116 155.006-1-1  
2 A NADYA TUXWORTH / IVY LUCK (11)78 145.006-0-2  
3 C JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR (39)77 142.005-1-2  
4 A ROBERT MILWARD / HELEN MILWARD (4)82 141.005-2-1  
4= A NEVILLE FRANCIS / KEVIN STEFFENSEN (2)71 141.006-1-1  
6 C PAUL BRAKE / JESSICA BRAKE (42)66 136.005-1-2  
6= A KERRY WOOD / CHARLES HOWARD (6)50 136.006-1-1  
8 B IAN HALFORD / MICHELLE RADKE (19)50 135.005-1-2  
9 A JOHN LUCK / RALPH PARKER (5)47 134.005-0-3  
9= B LAUREN SOMERS / TREVOR FLETCHER (52)45 134.005-1-2  
11 C ESTELLE SEGAL / TREVOR HURFORD (48)39 133.005-0-3  
12 C GREGORY GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT (43)35 131.005-1-2  
12= B DALE WELLS / KAY SIMPSON (30)34 131.003-2-3  
14 A EVA BERGER / TONY BERGER (3)26 128.005-0-3  
15 A NEVEN BURICA / YVONNE KILVERT (21)24 127.004-0-4  
15= B RICHARD FOX / GEOFFREY THOMAS (17)20 127.003-2-3  
15= B KEN MOSCHNER / SAFTICA POPA (26)18 127.006-1-1  
18 A MICHAEL PEMBERTON / VASANTHA KUMAR (7)28 126.003-1-4  
18= B BASTIAN BOLT / GUVEN KADEM (20)19 126.006-0-2  
20 A TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG (14)16 125.004-1-3  
21 A TONY HUTTON / TONY JACKMAN (1)12 123.005-1-2  
21= B JANE SWANSON / KRYSTYNA HOMIK (25)11 123.004-1-3  
21= B STANLEY PROTHEROE / DIANNE SWIFT (22)10 123.004-1-3  
24 B SUE ROBINSON / LOU TILLOTSON (31)7 121.004-1-3  
24= A ASTRID GONCHAROFF / JAMES WALLIS (8)-1 121.003-1-4  
24= C SHERYL HASLAM / VIOLET GRADY (45)-2 121.004-0-4  
27 A PAM SCHOEN / LARRY MOSES (13)1 120.004-1-3  
27= B MARGARET PISKO / TRISH ANAGNOSTOU (34)-1 120.003-1-4  
27= C GRAEME PAYNE / MARJORIE PAYNE (35)-3 120.004-0-4  
30 A CECILY CRITCHLEY / LYNLEY JENKINS (9)-2 119.002-3-3  
30= A MICHAEL AIKIN / CORAL AIKIN (15)-2 119.003-0-5  
32 B JANET WALLIS / ANN BULLOCK (28)-11 117.002-3-3  
33 A ROBYN CLAYTON / ALAN SMITH (10)-21 114.002-0-6  
34 C ALAN JONES / PAT HINTON (36)-20 113.003-1-4  
34= C MARLENE DWYER / JUDY FITZGERALD (50)-23 113.003-1-4  
36 B JANICE PEARSON / JANICE PALM (29)-27 112.003-1-4  
37 B JOAN LECKIE / MARGARET WILLIAMSON (32)-25 111.004-0-4  
37= B NORIKO NISHIGAMI / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE (33)-29 111.002-1-5  
39 C ODETTE HALL / DIANNE HILLMAN (46)-26 110.003-1-4  
40 C WENDY BROWNE / DAVID BROWNE (47)-42 107.002-1-5  
40= C ASHOK CHOTAI / VEENA CHOTAI (38)-43 107.003-0-5  
42 C ALLAN MCINTYRE / TERRY NOWITZKI (37)-42 106.003-0-5  
42= B JOHN CORREY / CATHERINE MCPAUL (24)-44 106.001-1-6  
44 A DAWN TURNER / BEVERLEY GOSS (16)-52 104.001-1-6  
45 B KEVIN DEAN / GEOFFREY ROBERTS (18)-51 103.002-1-5  
46 C PETER STAINES / DOT PIDDINGTON (40)-57 101.002-0-6  
46= B DANIEL HATCHER / NEIL RAWARD (27)-61 101.003-1-4  
48 C MARY DITTON / ALLANAH AITKEN (44)-65 100.003-0-5  
49 B MERLE BOGATIE / BETTY DESMOND (23)-62 99.003-0-5  
50 C VALERIE REUTER-BUCK / DENISE RICHARDS (41)-75 97.002-1-5  
51 C PHILIP ROBERTS / CHERYL HENSEL (49)-98 91.001-0-7  
52 C SUZI LEDGER / BARBARA SIMPSON (51)-97 90.001-1-6  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.