Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Maryborough Butler Pairs (July 2013)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A HUGH O'MALLEY / PETER GORDON (21)104 151.007-1-0 4.64
2 A JAN DOONER / RON LORRAWAY (1)62 140.005-1-2 3.28
3 A MALCOLM SAUNDERS / ALISTER MONRO (8)60 138.006-1-1 2.41
3= B GARY SANDLANT / IVAN OLIVER (32)58 138.004-0-4 2.06
5 B KIYOMI AVUNDUK / KEMAL AVUNDUK (26)54 137.006-0-2 1.65
5= A PENNY SYKES / PHILIPPA BARNETT (4)51 137.005-0-3 1.51
7 A LYN BUNDESEN / ALAN BUNDESEN (14)45 136.005-2-1 1.44
8 A TONY TRELOAR / TONI BARDON (5)39 131.005-2-1 1.35
9 A DAVID HARRIS / TIMOTHY RIDLEY (2)27 128.006-0-2 1.27
9= A ELIZABETH FRENCH / DIANE QUIGLEY (12)25 128.004-0-4 0.99
11 B PEGGY WANG / MAURICE WILLIAMS (25)30 127.005-0-3 1.05
11= A EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT (20)21 127.004-0-4 0.91
13 A JILLIAN TUCKEY / ROZANNE THOMAS (22)21 126.004-0-4 0.85
13= A MALCOLM ALLAN / ERROL MILLER (3)17 126.004-1-3 0.92
15 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / JENNY WILLIAMS (13)12 124.005-0-3 0.83
15= B MONICA PRITCHARD / JULIA GARDINER (24)8 124.003-1-4 0.62
17 A BARRY O'DONOHUE / MARGIE KNOX (19)8 123.004-1-3 0.63
18 A PAMELA HAWKINS / HILARY FRENCH (7)9 122.005-0-3 0.70
19 A RITA ROEBERS / JOCELYN COOPER (18)3 121.004-0-4 0.56
20 A LES BONNICK / ROSINA GRAHAM (11)5 120.005-0-3 0.70
20= B ROBYN DEMNAR / IAN BLOORE (39)3 120.005-1-2 0.77
20= B ANN MORRIS / ROBYN STEINBERG (42)0 120.004-1-3 0.63
23 A CLARE STRUIK / YVONNE MARTIN (17)1 119.003-1-4 0.49
23= A CHERIE BUTLER / ARCH MORRISON (9)-1 119.004-1-3 0.63
23= A AUDREY BONNICK / PAT ROGERS (15)-6 119.004-0-4 0.56
26 B LESLEY REX / KATHY FRANK (27)-6 118.003-0-5 0.42
26= B JANET FLANAGAN / ROBERT PALASTHY (28)-8 118.004-0-4 0.56
28 B GILLIAN MASON / EILEEN HUMPHRIES (31)-5 117.003-2-3 0.56
29 B FAY PETERSEN / DESLEY SUMMERS (37)-18 115.003-1-4 0.49
30 B SHIRLEY STRANGE / MERL MAYES (29)-9 114.002-1-5 0.35
30= B MARIA RUTTIMAN / SANDRA KERLEY (23)-15 114.003-0-5 0.42
30= A GEOFFREY HART / ROSS GYDE (6)-19 114.002-1-5 0.35
33 B MARY AKHTAR / FRAN MYLES (35)-25 113.004-1-3 0.63
33= B ROSEMARY GOODWIN / ANN GAULD (34)-27 113.002-0-6 0.28
35 B JANNETTE RAGUSE / JOYCE DOUGLASS (43)-25 112.002-0-6 0.28
36 A LEX BOURKE / JUDITH LEATHLEY (10)-31 110.004-0-4 0.56
37 B PAUL JANSEN / KEVIN BODY (41)-37 109.002-0-6 0.28
38 A ANN MCGHEE / DAPHNE BREADSELL (16)-33 108.002-1-5 0.35
39 B JAN LOHSE / JUNE RONNING (38)-41 107.003-0-5 0.42
40 B RENATE PETTIT / NANNETTE JONES (36)-52 104.003-1-4 0.49
40= B DIANA COLLINS / STEPHANIE MORRIS (44)-53 104.002-1-5 0.35
42 B DAVID SHAW / ANNE HAWES (40)-64 100.002-1-5 0.35
43 B EDNA VANINI / NEVILLE COTTER (30)-83 94.002-0-6 0.28
43= B BARBARA NIOA / PAT PITT (33)-89 94.000-1-7 0.07
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.