Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Hervey Bay Butler Pairs (October 2013)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 B KEV WARD / JAN WARD (24)96 150.008-0-0 4.71
2 A REG BUSCH / JOAN MCPHEAT (5)61 139.006-1-1 3.42
3 A RAYMOND ELLAWAY / KIM ELLAWAY (6)56 137.006-1-1 2.41
3= A ROSINA GRAHAM / LYNNE FISHER (22)56 137.007-0-1 2.48
5 A DAVID HARRIS / GEOFFREY HART (2)54 135.004-1-3 1.44
5= A KEVIN FEENEY / PATRICIA FEENEY (7)49 135.006-0-2 1.65
7 A GORDON KELLERMAN / MAURICE WILLIAMS (14)48 134.004-0-4 1.12
7= A INES DAWES / DI JONES (9)47 134.006-0-2 1.40
9 A ALAN MALTBY / DIANE MALTBY (4)45 132.005-0-3 1.13
9= B DENISE O'REGAN / KAY WEBBER (35)39 132.005-0-3 1.13
11 A ROSEMARY CROWLEY / RICHARD PERRY (3)24 128.005-0-3 1.06
12 B FRANK ARNOLD / JOCELYN COOPER (23)17 127.004-0-4 0.89
13 B RITA ROEBERS / PEGGY WANG (25)24 126.004-0-4 0.84
13= B PETER GORDON / HUGH O'MALLEY (30)17 126.004-1-3 0.91
13= B ADRIAN LOHMANN / KEN CUPPLES (29)15 126.003-2-3 0.84
16 A PAT ROGERS / AUDREY BONNICK (20)19 124.005-0-3 0.70
16= A ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE (10)14 124.005-0-3 0.70
18 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (16)11 123.006-0-2 0.84
19 B EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT (27)7 122.003-1-4 0.49
20 A MONICA DARLEY / DEL RYAN (1)5 121.004-1-3 0.63
20= A TIMOTHY RIDLEY / KENDALL EARLY (18)4 121.004-1-3 0.63
22 A MALCOLM SAUNDERS / ALISTER MONRO (13)-1 120.003-1-4 0.49
22= B RUTH GOERG / PAM BREWER (33)-3 120.003-0-5 0.42
24 A DIANE QUIGLEY / ELIZABETH FRENCH (17)-9 118.003-0-5 0.42
25 A ARCH MORRISON / CHERIE BUTLER (12)-8 117.004-1-3 0.63
25= A ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (19)-9 117.003-0-5 0.42
27 A PETER NILSSON / DEBORAH NILSSON (21)-12 116.004-1-3 0.63
27= A TESSA TOWNEND / RICHARD TROLLOPE (8)-13 116.003-1-4 0.49
27= B JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH / CAROLANN VERITY (39)-17 116.004-0-4 0.56
30 B KERRY HAYWOOD / DAVID HAYWOOD (32)-20 114.002-0-6 0.28
30= B ANGELA DE MARR / NOELENE GILLESPIE (38)-22 114.002-0-6 0.28
30= B KEN GOODWIN / ROSEMARY GOODWIN (40)-23 114.003-0-5 0.42
33 B GARRY BREEZE / RAYMOND COLLINSON (43)-20 113.004-0-4 0.56
34 B MARIA RUTTIMAN / SANDRA KERLEY (31)-29 112.003-1-4 0.49
35 B ANNE HIRD / PAT WOODWARD (26)-30 111.004-0-4 0.56
36 B NEVILLE COTTER / EDNA VANINI (36)-33 109.003-1-4 0.49
36= A PETER COPPIN / JEANETTE ROUGHLEY (15)-38 109.003-0-5 0.42
38 B ELAINE BARIC / ADELE WEGNER (37)-38 108.002-0-6 0.28
39 B KEMAL AVUNDUK / KIYOMI AVUNDUK (34)-43 107.002-0-6 0.28
40 B BARRY O'DONOHUE / MARGIE KNOX (28)-53 104.002-1-5 0.35
41 B JIM LOVE / SANDRA GOODWORTH (44)-56 101.001-2-5 0.28
42 A GERALD SCHAAF / BEV TRAVERS (11)-70 98.001-0-7 0.14
43 B JUDY HAPETA / BARBARA LOVE (42)-74 97.002-0-6 0.28
44 B FRAN MYLES / ANN GAULD (41)-81 95.001-2-5 0.28
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.