Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page        Click here for next draw
Rockhampton Butler Pairs (March 2014)
Results after 7 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 B JOAN TUCKER / JENNY MEHAM (16)89 97.575-0-2 18
2 B KERRY HAYWOOD / DAVID HAYWOOD (18)62 91.234-3-0 16
3 A BESSIE BALDRY / TERRENCE SHEEDY (4)52 88.845-0-2 17
4 A FREDA HADWEN / ERIC BAKER (9)60 86.664-1-2 10
5 A MALCOLM ALLAN / KEN CUPPLES (3)38 83.854-1-2 29
6 B PAM BREWER / RUTH GOERG (17)28 81.024-2-1 4
7 A JAN RANDALL / WILLIAM RENTON-POWER (10)29 81.004-2-1 9
8 B GLENDA VINCENT / JOAN BEASLEY (29)25 79.874-1-2 3
9 B GORDON PORTER / ALISTER MONRO (28)28 79.043-2-2 32
10 A AUDREY BONNICK / PAT ROGERS (13)21 78.615-0-2 2
11 A MALCOLM SAUNDERS / SYLVIA DWARSHUIS (2)25 77.624-1-2 13
12 C DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA (32)18 76.975-0-2 28
13 A ALAN BROWN / FRANCES BROWN (7)8 76.525-1-1 30
14 B BERNHARD HILSE / HELEN HILSE (30)0 76.305-0-2 7
15 B DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD (31)24 76.183-0-4 14
16 A JILL SPENCER / MARILYN SCOPELLITI (14)16 74.994-1-2 31
17 A JOY ROBINSON / PAT WOODWARD (6)12 74.294-0-3 12
18 A ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (12)14 74.193-0-4 6
19 B ROBERT PALASTHY / JANET FLANAGAN (21)5 72.204-0-3 15
19= A DENISE O'REGAN / CORA HEALY (15)-1 72.204-0-3 21
21 C KEVIN YOUNG / ELLEN DUGGAN (34)4 71.173-0-4 40
22 C CHI CHI MURRAY / KEITH JACKSON (40)6 70.743-0-4 34
23 B ELAINE BARIC / ADELE WEGNER (24)0 70.622-3-2 37
24 C MARGARET DOAK / MAVIS ANDERSON (37)-3 69.114-0-3 24
25 A MONICA DARLEY / DEL RYAN (1)-12 67.092-3-2 8
26 A DONNA SMITH / JOHN LANHAM (8)-12 65.382-1-4 1
27 A KATH POOLE / KEN SEANIGER (11)-15 64.812-1-4 5
28 A ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE (5)-16 64.793-0-4 11
29 B DON CAMERON / TAEKO TENGGREN (26)-19 64.353-1-3 27
30 B RICHARD METCALFE / ELAINE MACRAE (27)-16 63.923-0-4 26
31 C MAREE BARCLAY / URSULA RENTON-POWER (38)-18 63.713-0-4 22
32 B J PHILP / GAY RATTENBURY (22)-23 62.292-1-4 38
33 B DELL DAWSON / PATSY MILLAR (20)-21 61.452-1-4 25
34 B ANGELA DE MARR / NOELENE GILLESPIE (25)-26 60.472-1-4 20
35 B WYN FORDAY / JOAN SMITH (23)-38 57.803-0-4 39
36 C TANIA RAYFIELD / BARBARA EARNSHAW (35)-29 57.721-0-6 33
37 C CAROLYN GREASLEY / LESLEY HEAP (39)-43 56.103-1-3 23
38 C WIM KLOREN / ANNIE KLOREN (33)-44 53.162-0-5 35
39 C MICHAEL DUGGAN / RICHARD HA GRAHAM (42)-49 51.791-1-5 36
40 B ERIS USHER / ANNETTE BRAY (19)-54 50.681-1-5 41
41 C LORRAINE RIGBY / KEITH FIELD (41)-57 49.682-0-5 19
42 C ANTHONY ARNOLD / CLIVE DAWSON (36)-68 44.020-0-7 42
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.