Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Kalamunda Swiss Pairs (March 2014)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 DAVE MUNRO / ELIZABETH MCNEILL (3)81 89.906-0-0 4.55
2 GERRY DALY / VIV WOOD (2)66 82.354-1-1 3.23
3 HELEN LARSEN / RUSTY WARNER (20)59 80.074-1-1 2.52
4 NIGEL DUTTON / MARIE-FRAN MERVEN (1)65 79.024-0-2 1.84
5 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / VERA HARDMAN (8)48 77.524-1-1 1.62
6 ALEXANDRA RUSSELL / SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS (6)40 75.075-0-1 1.52
7 TONY MARTIN / MARY LANG (19)29 71.034-0-2 1.24
8 ALFRED DUPONT / SHEELAGH DUPONT (9)31 71.024-0-2 1.15
9 DEANA WILSON / JO SKLARZ (16)33 69.873-1-2 1.01
10 SHEILA PRYCE / GORDON BROWN (29)28 69.523-0-3 0.88
11 DAVID COULTER / PAULINE COULTER (30)24 68.902-3-1 0.92
12 ANITA DAVIS / MARGARET MCROBBIE (32)19 68.064-0-2 0.97
13 GEORGE BOZANICH / ANNE BOEKELAAR (22)25 67.993-1-2 0.86
14 TONY STEVENS / DAVE PARHAM (5)28 67.203-0-3 0.76
15 MARY JOHNSTON / SANDY VERTANNES (12)3 65.213-0-3 0.74
16 JUDITH SELLECK / MAUREEN HUGHES (15)12 63.744-0-2 0.64
17 MINETTA HALL / JANE PIKE (42)7 63.623-1-2 0.56
18 CHRISTINE JENKINS / DOMENICO DE GASPERIS (10)43 63.603-0-3 0.48
19 ALAN TOLLEY / CHRISTINE SHAWCROSS (17)7 62.613-0-3 0.48
20 STEPHEN THYER / JOSEPH GAUDET (34)27 61.812-1-3 0.40
21 MICHAEL GRENFELL / VALERIE PARKER (43)4 61.673-0-3 0.48
22 RUTH LEDGER / PETER CLARKE (27)1 60.763-2-1 0.64
23 GILDA ROWLAND / DEBORAH GREENWAY (38)2 59.942-1-3 0.40
24 JOHN EWING / DAVID KININMONTH (33)1 59.702-1-3 0.40
25 MAURA RHODES / RICK RHODES (4)-8 59.343-0-3 0.48
26 MICHAEL MCGLONE / LAURIE MONEY (36)0 58.972-0-4 0.32
27 SUSANNE GAMMON / ALAN DUNDAS (26)-3 57.302-1-3 0.40
28 COLIN HUNTER / ROSEMARY HUNTER (25)-13 56.193-1-2 0.56
29 BARBARA GUELFI / BETTY ROBERTS (37)-16 55.862-1-3 0.40
30 SUE MADSEN / SHELLEY ALLEN (14)-29 53.673-1-2 0.56
31 CAROLE SEXTON / RORY O'TOOLE (13)-18 52.791-2-3 0.32
32 DIANE SMITH / WAL WELYKY (44)-24 52.283-0-3 0.48
33 JANET STIRLING / MURRAY STIRLING (28)-23 52.172-1-3 0.40
34 JUDY HAVAS / LUBA KLEIN (11)-21 51.652-0-4 0.32
35 GARTH SCOTFORD / CHERRY ZAMUDIO (31)-29 48.822-0-4 0.32
36 IAN BROWN / IAN MEDLYCOTT (18)-36 47.842-0-4 0.32
37 DENISE BORGER / JEAN PAUL TEDESCHI (39)-31 47.671-2-3 0.32
38 LINA ZAMPICHELLI / SUE COOK (40)-35 46.751-1-4 0.24
39 EDWARD ROSCOE / CHRIS PRICE (23)-56 42.912-0-4 0.32
40 JENNIFER BANDY / ANGELA NEWTON (21)-61 41.872-1-3 0.40
41 JOHN OFFER / ROSEMARY OFFER (41)-56 40.621-1-4 0.24
42 NICOLAS MONIODIS / ARFAH YUSOF (35)-90 38.712-0-4 0.32
43 DAVID COWELL / ANN HOPFMUELLER (7)-62 38.621-0-5 0.16
44 JENNY TEDESCHI / ALAN HUNNISETT (24)-68 36.531-0-5 0.16
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.