Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
Undercroft Mid Year Congress (May 2014)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 BEATA BIEGANSKI / TAD BIEGANSKI (7)88 85.444-1-1 1
2 HEATHER WILLIAMS / JAN BLIGHT (1)84 84.984-2-0 7
3 TONY MARTIN / MARY LANG (24)67 82.915-0-1 20
4 CATHERINE HOOD / DOREEN JONES (3)67 81.544-1-1 8
5 NICK CANTATORE / MARNIE LEYBOURNE (8)61 79.594-1-1 3
6 DOMENICO ROCCHICCIOLI / KAY JOHNSON (10)51 76.994-0-2 22
7 BRIAN FENSOME / FLAVIU RADU (5)55 75.763-0-3 15
8 MARION JEFFERSON / FUSAKO HASHIMOTO (13)39 71.684-0-2 34
9 DAVE MUNRO / DAVID SCHOKMAN (2)31 70.944-0-2 12
10 DAVID COWELL / ANN HOPFMUELLER (20)34 70.904-0-2 24
11 JOHN BEYFUS / JOANNA TENNYSON (4)38 69.072-1-3 16
12 CHRISTINE JENKINS / MARIE SHERIDAN (22)33 68.333-0-3 10
13 ANITA DAVIS / MARGARET MCROBBIE (34)29 68.234-0-2 13
14 KATHY POWER / PHIL POWER (11)19 67.484-0-2 27
15 EDWARD ROSCOE / CHRIS PRICE (33)20 67.463-1-2 31
16 JUDY HAVERCROFT / MAX HAVERCROFT (17)20 64.813-0-3 18
17 SATISH BEDEKAR / ANTHONY EARDLEY (12)-5 64.034-0-2 2
18 MAURA RHODES / RICK RHODES (6)5 63.023-1-2 14
19 PAULINE COULTER / BARBARA AINLEY (37)3 60.983-0-3 19
20 PEPE SCHWEGLER / DOMINIQUE RALLIER (29)-10 60.273-1-2 38
21 MIMI PACKER / VIRGINIA SEWARD (39)-4 58.922-1-3 9
22 PETER STEPHENSON / DIANE TILVERN (19)-10 58.764-0-2 37
23 JUDY HAVAS / MARILYN ATKINS (27)-6 58.072-1-3 11
24 SE-MOI LOH / LAUREL LANDER (26)3 56.823-0-3 43
25 FRANCES THOMPSON / KEN SMITH (9)-8 56.802-1-3 39
26 BETTY DAY / RUSTY WARNER (28)-13 55.963-0-3 32
27 DOMENICO DE GASPERIS / GLORIA JAMES (15)-22 55.443-0-3 5
28 DAVID WOMERSLEY / JOHN LEES (31)-17 54.583-0-3 33
29 WEARDA PRINGLE / KITTY GEORGE (36)-13 53.423-0-3 40
30 CLAIRE QUESNEL / VINA MAIA (16)-28 52.402-2-2 4
31 ANN BURR / TREVOR BURR (42)-22 52.332-0-4 35
32 JULIA CORR / JUDY CLEAR (21)-21 51.052-0-4 44
33 LORRAINE REA / MIKE MAHON (41)-25 50.632-1-3 23
34 CONNIE COLTRONA / ARMANDA TORRE (23)-34 50.471-3-2 41
35 DEBBIE JAMES / HELEN LARSEN (40)-30 49.272-0-4 36
36 JAMIE PATERSON / JOANNE PAYNE (43)-33 49.242-0-4 26
37 MARCEY SPILSBURY / MEREDITH GOODLET (38)-36 48.702-1-3 29
38 JUDITH SELLECK / PAMELA SMITH (14)-37 48.662-0-4 6
39 MERLEINE WYLIE / ROBERT WYLIE (18)-38 48.582-0-4 17
40 IAN ROWLANDS / JOHN REID (35)-35 46.431-1-4 42
41 JENNIFER BANDY / ANGELA NEWTON (30)-44 45.500-3-3 25
42 NOEL DANIEL / MERWYN MENEZES (25)-45 43.741-1-4 30
43 LESLIE ROUTLEDGE / RAY ROUTLEDGE (32)-76 41.052-0-4 28
44 BARBARA HENDRIE / WENDY BAILLIE (44)-135 18.770-0-6 21
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.