Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Arana Butler Pairs (May 2014)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A PETER EVANS / ALISON DAWSON (16)107 112.536-0-2 4.30
2 A IAN AFFLICK / ANDREW SLATER (4)80 109.937-0-1 3.40
3 A RALPH PARKER / PETER HAINSWORTH (1)74 105.655-1-2 2.50
4 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / MURRAY PERRIN (2)56 100.606-0-2 1.99
5 A JOHN KELLY / BASTIAN BOLT (17)62 99.854-1-3 1.50
6 A MALCOLM CARTER / TONY HUTTON (3)52 96.445-0-3 1.39
7 A VICKI FOOTS / DIANE WILKINSON (20)36 93.775-0-3 1.28
8 A RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (7)32 93.525-2-1 1.33
9 B ANDREW WOOLLONS / ALAN BOYCE (32)30 89.984-1-3 1.06
10 B MARGIE KNOX / BARRY O'DONOHUE (25)28 88.753-2-3 0.94
11 A ANDREA SMITH / GAYLE MCCARTHY (19)23 88.545-0-3 1.05
12 A JAN PEACH / RICHARD FOX (18)26 87.674-0-4 0.87
13 B VALERIE CRAN / GORDON BROADLEY (21)19 87.655-0-3 0.99
14 A TONY AGAR / JOYCE ROSSER (13)17 86.834-2-2 0.97
15 A WENDY GIBSON / JOHN SUMMERHAYES (10)24 86.795-0-3 0.70
16 A MARY RYAN / SUE CHAPMAN (11)16 86.554-1-3 0.63
17 A MAUREEN JAKES / META GOODMAN (5)21 85.174-0-4 0.56
18 B BARBARA KENT / ROSS MURTAGH (29)5 84.325-1-2 0.77
19 B GREGORY GOSNEY / JUDY WILKINSON (28)6 82.794-1-3 0.63
20 A NEIL GIBSON / ELIZABETH GIBSON (8)-2 82.324-0-4 0.56
21 A JOAN JENKINS / DAWN CULLEN (9)-1 80.804-0-4 0.56
22 B IRENA HALL / ROBERT MATTHEW (27)-3 80.284-0-4 0.56
23 B DEBORAH DWYER / CARMEL WIKMAN (31)0 79.754-0-4 0.56
24 B JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR (30)11 77.882-0-6 0.28
25 A ANN SMITH / MARGARET MCNEE (14)-11 76.354-0-4 0.56
26 B KEMAL AVUNDUK / KIYOMI AVUNDUK (26)-18 76.293-2-3 0.56
27 A CHARLIE LU / WATSON ZHOU (6)-13 75.783-2-3 0.56
28 B GLENYS BOBBERMIEN / DAWN BENES (34)-14 74.183-1-4 0.49
29 B GABRIEL BOROSS / SUE NORTON (39)-16 73.463-1-4 0.49
30 B WAL BRAKE / TRACEY YOUNG (37)-40 72.733-1-4 0.49
31 A VAL ACKLIN / CAROL VARDY (15)-19 71.782-1-5 0.35
32 B YVONNE AUER / CARLA WEBB (22)-23 71.594-0-4 0.56
33 B KEN MOSCHNER / SAFTICA POPA (23)-24 70.723-1-4 0.49
34 A AILSA SMITH / JENNIFER LEWIS (12)-42 65.043-0-5 0.42
35 B SHELLEY HOOPER / ANNETTE GOUDIE (35)-41 64.902-1-5 0.35
36 B BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS (24)-47 64.382-2-4 0.42
37 B SANDRA BERNS / DOV BERNS (38)-53 62.583-0-5 0.42
38 B LORRAINE STEELE / SRI SRIPRAKASH (33)-58 60.122-2-4 0.42
39 B PAULINE FORD / PETER EBERT (36)-57 58.772-1-5 0.35
40 B SUSAN KENNARD / FAY JEPPESEN (40)-77 55.263-0-5 0.42
41 B JILL WARNECKE / JULIE GIBBENS (41)-73 51.360-2-6 0.14
42 B MARGOT HARRIS / ARJEN DRAAISMA (42)-85 49.691-0-7 0.14
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.