Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Maryborough Butler Pairs (July 2014)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A ELIZABETH ZELLER / ALISON DAWSON (10)96 119.408-0-0 3.28
2 A ALAN MALTBY / DIANE MALTBY (2)87 114.786-1-1 2.42
3 A AUDREY BONNICK / PAT ROGERS (12)53 100.105-2-1 1.92
4 A RON LORRAWAY / JAN DOONER (1)46 95.015-1-2 1.49
5 A ANN MCGHEE / MICHAEL STONEMAN (9)49 93.434-1-3 1.17
6 B MARGARET POTTER / NOEL POTTER (36)32 92.855-1-2 1.20
7 A HERSCHEL BAKER / CLARE STRUIK (7)42 92.824-0-4 0.92
8 A JOAN BELL / BARBARA NIOA (17)25 92.655-0-3 1.01
9 B EILEEN HUMPHRIES / IVAN OLIVER (26)28 92.375-1-2 1.04
10 A RUTH GOERG / ADRIAN LOHMANN (21)26 90.444-1-3 0.87
11 A ROSINA GRAHAM / LES BONNICK (6)27 90.375-0-3 0.92
12 B MERL MAYES / SHIRLEY STRANGE (25)30 90.144-0-4 0.76
13 A DAVID HARRIS / TIMOTHY RIDLEY (3)20 90.135-0-3 0.88
14 A PATRICIA FEENEY / KEVIN FEENEY (4)37 89.654-0-4 0.73
15 A LEX BOURKE / JACQUELINE BONNER (8)9 88.956-0-2 0.99
16 A JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT (15)15 87.976-0-2 0.84
17 B ARIANE MCLEAN / YVONNE MARTIN (27)19 87.494-1-3 0.63
18 A PETER GORDON / BERYL TETZLAFF (13)13 86.835-1-2 0.77
19 A MARGARET DALE / HELEN POSTAN (16)8 86.305-0-3 0.70
20 A ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (11)18 85.723-1-4 0.49
21 B ANN GAULD / ROSEMARY GOODWIN (28)-3 79.684-0-4 0.56
22 A MARIA RUTTIMAN / SHEILA CARPENTER (19)-9 79.625-0-3 0.70
23 B RENATE PETTIT / KAYLENE LINGARD (37)-1 79.503-1-4 0.49
24 B DESLEY SUMMERS / FAY PETERSEN (30)-7 78.625-0-3 0.70
25 A SHIRLEY BISHOP / SUSAN SCHIERNING (18)-9 77.843-1-4 0.49
26 B MARY AKHTAR / BARBARA CALLAN (31)-8 75.533-0-5 0.42
27 A ROZANNE THOMAS / JILLIAN TUCKEY (14)-10 75.433-1-4 0.49
28 B EDNA VANINI / CAROL DICKIE (32)-15 72.873-0-5 0.42
29 B JANET FLANAGAN / ROBERT PALASTHY (24)-10 72.722-0-6 0.28
30 B RAYMOND POWLEY / SUSAN POWLEY (29)-19 72.412-3-3 0.49
31 B PAT PITT / MARIANNE ELMER (35)-12 72.382-1-5 0.35
32 B KEVIN BODY / ANNE HAWES (39)-20 71.573-1-4 0.49
33 B JUNE RONNING / ROBYN DEMNAR (33)-25 69.122-2-4 0.42
34 B PAUL JANSEN / MARIE GILMORE (40)-31 69.052-2-4 0.42
35 A CHERIE BUTLER / ARCH MORRISON (5)-26 68.612-1-5 0.35
36 B NANNETTE JONES / RUTH GREENTREE (34)-35 68.174-0-4 0.56
37 A DEBORAH DWYER / DAPHNE BREADSELL (22)-41 67.313-0-5 0.42
38 B LESLEY REX / KATHY FRANK (23)-47 62.182-0-6 0.28
39 B DAVID SHAW / ROB ANDERSON (42)-46 61.723-0-5 0.42
40 B ANN MORRIS / GLENYS TIPLER (41)-50 60.482-1-5 0.35
41 B JOYCE DOUGLASS / JANNETTE RAGUSE (43)-53 59.311-1-6 0.21
42 B DIANA COLLINS / GLORIA DICKFOS (44)-55 57.652-1-5 0.35
43 B CHRISTINE MEIJER / PATRICIA HAMILTON (38)-61 54.422-0-6 0.28
44 A BEV WOODBRIDGE / MONTY WOODBRIDGE (20)-87 46.411-1-6 0.21
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.