Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Northern Suburbs Butler Pairs (November 2014)
Results after 14 of 14 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A JOHN MILLS / RALPH PARKER (3)105 179.8611-0-3  
2 A MALCOLM CARTER / TONY HUTTON (1)138 179.679-1-4  
3 A TONY JACKMAN / RON CLARK (8)103 179.4411-1-2  
4 A TERENCE O'DEMPSEY / BRONWYN MACLEOD (14)87 170.459-1-4  
5 A PETER HAINSWORTH / SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA (2)92 169.798-0-6  
6 A TERRY COLLINS / LOUISE COLLINS (12)50 159.659-1-4  
7 A PAUL HAN / DIANNE BRINKWORTH (17)69 158.857-1-6  
8 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (18)44 156.938-1-5  
9 A RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (9)42 155.497-1-6  
10 A IAN AFFLICK / PAUL COLLINS (4)48 154.687-2-5  
11 A JANEEN SOLOMON / EILEEN LI (6)27 150.138-1-5  
12 A JAN HOFFMAN / MARY RYAN (16)18 148.547-1-6  
13 A IVY LUCK / CHARLES HOWARD (11)36 148.478-0-6  
14 A ANDREW SLATER / KEITH MCDONALD (10)35 147.637-1-6  
15 B RICHARD FOX / CHERYL STONE (23)31 147.577-0-7  
16 B HEROLD RIENSTRA / BERT LUCHJENBROERS (24)27 146.816-2-6  
17 B PETER NILSSON / DEBORAH NILSSON (22)26 146.386-2-6  
18 B ALLAN MCINTYRE / TERRY NOWITZKI (36)22 145.645-1-8  
19 B LOUISA KWOK / ANDREW CHAN (32)-4 142.767-2-5  
20 A PAM SCHOEN / PHIL HALE (15)29 142.715-2-7  
21 B YOLANDE CORONEO / JANE FARQUHAR (27)10 142.617-0-7  
22 A BILL HUNT / NEVEN BURICA (7)7 142.087-0-7  
23 A MICHAEL PEMBERTON / JOHN GOUGH (5)0 141.357-2-5  
24 A PAUL ROBERTS / BRUCE CARROLL (20)-2 141.286-3-5  
25 A BRIAN HORAN / SUNIL MUKHERJEE (19)3 141.156-3-5  
26 B SANDY GREENWOOD / ANNE CLARKE (34)34 139.465-3-6  
27 B ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK (30)-6 138.885-2-7  
28 B WOLF STUTHE / SHEILA WILLS (28)-24 138.528-0-6  
29 B ALAN BOYCE / MONICA PRITCHARD (25)6 137.544-3-7  
30 B JOHN STACEY / ROBIN STEINHARDT (26)-14 136.338-0-6  
31 B GREGORY GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT (31)-36 135.029-0-5  
32 B CARMEL MORAN / CAROLE ROACHE (35)-27 133.206-1-7  
33 A NEIL GIBSON / ELIZABETH GIBSON (13)-21 133.106-2-6  
34 B NORIKO NISHIGAMI / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE (29)-32 128.065-0-9  
35 B ALBERT LOH / PAULINE KRUEGER (33)-43 125.905-2-7  
36 B MARGARET BAKER / LORRAINE PESCATORE (37)-74 111.064-1-9  
37 B JENNIFER FINIGAN / KRYSTYNA JAREMKO (40)-72 109.863-1-10  
38 B GABRIEL BOROSS / GARY YPINAZAR (39)-100 107.735-1-8  
39 A ANN NICHOLS / ALAN CLAYTON (21)-89 104.093-1-10  
40 B SUMANT HANDA / ROBERT CAMPBELL (41)-116 102.934-0-10  
41 B MAREE FILIPPINI / ROXANE BLAYLOCK (38)-144 97.304-0-10  
42 B GRAHAM WHITE / CLAUDIA GIBSON (42)-285 61.102-0-12  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.