Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Austrealia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw     Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Hervey Bay Cross-Imp Pairs (May 2015)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 A ROY DAVENPORT / DOROTHY GEHRKE (12)56.41 101.567-0-1 24
2 B EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT (18)64.77 99.835-0-3 10
3 A GORDON KELLERMAN / MAURICE WILLIAMS (10)48.09 99.467-0-1 18
4 A DIANE QUIGLEY / ELIZABETH FRENCH (11)45.09 97.166-0-2 1
5 A INES DAWES / DI JONES (7)43.09 97.046-0-2 13
6 A BETTY THEODORE / LYDIA GEORGE (15)47.86 95.965-1-2 29
7 A AUDREY BONNICK / PAT ROGERS (13)38.64 94.125-1-2 7
8 B PEGGY WANG / JOCELYN COOPER (20)42.95 93.653-2-3 21
9 B DENISE O'REGAN / KAY WEBBER (24)33.27 93.076-0-2 12
10 A HERSCHEL BAKER / DENIS MOODY (16)34.18 92.915-0-3 32
11 B SUSIE STEVENS / JIM STEVENS (21)34.77 92.875-1-2 20
12 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (9)21.86 87.944-2-2 30
13 A RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY (1)18.23 84.344-0-4 11
14 A RICHARD TROLLOPE / TESSA TOWNEND (4)10.09 84.174-1-3 40
15 A ANN SMITH / PAM HORTON (8)6.27 83.505-1-2 19
16 B JANET FLANAGAN / ROBERT PALASTHY (26)7.64 83.445-0-3 5
17 B HEINRICH GLATTER / ROBYN DEMNAR (27)27.36 83.433-0-5 28
18 B ROSEMARY GOODWIN / KEN GOODWIN (31)8.50 83.384-1-3 36
19 B ARIANE MCLEAN / YVONNE MARTIN (29)7.23 81.634-0-4 15
20 A CAROLE MCDONALD / ANN MELLINGS (2)-1.41 81.375-0-3 35
21 B ALFRED DENNIS / VALMA WEST (30)-3.68 81.185-0-3 9
22 C JUNE RONNING / ROBYN BRAZIER (40)2.73 80.964-1-3 4
23 B ELIO VACCARO / JUDY HAPETA (33)-8.41 78.895-0-3 34
24 B MERL MAYES / SHIRLEY STRANGE (25)-2.45 78.823-2-3 3
25 B PAT FAIRCLOTH / CAROL CHRISTENSEN (32)-5.73 78.313-2-3 16
26 B PETER GORDON / HUGH O'MALLEY (19)-0.68 77.843-0-5 8
27 A KEVIN FEENEY / PATRICIA FEENEY (3)-7.05 77.023-1-4 25
28 A RUTH GOERG / SYLVIA DWARSHUIS (5)-5.64 76.473-0-5 26
29 B CHERIE BUTLER / MARION BUCENS (17)-7.36 76.403-0-5 41
30 C IAN BLOORE / LESLIE OLIVER (39)-8.23 76.373-1-4 43
31 A ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (14)-7.50 76.253-0-5 38
32 C EDNA VANINI / ELIZABETH EDGERTON (36)-10.50 75.764-0-4 31
33 B KATE BALMANNO / ANNE GULLEY (23)-15.00 75.274-0-4 44
34 A ANN MCGHEE / ARCH MORRISON (6)-15.59 75.074-0-4 37
35 B BARRY WILLIAMS / NEVILLE WILLIAMS (28)-12.23 74.533-0-5 27
36 B MARY AKHTAR / PHILIPPA ROUSE (35)-14.77 73.132-1-5 2
37 C ROBYN STEINBERG / JANNETTE RAGUSE (43)-19.41 72.523-1-4 39
38 B ANN GAULD / FRAN MYLES (34)-20.73 71.302-0-6 33
39 C GEORGE MARTIN / PAUL JANSEN (38)-23.18 70.221-1-6 14
40 C JANET MCLAUGHLAN / ANNE HOLTON (46)-26.41 68.302-1-5 45
41 C PATRICIA HAMILTON / RAYMOND COLLINSON (41)-30.45 67.772-1-5 17
42 C GARRY BREEZE / PIERRE MARTIN (44)-36.27 66.772-0-6 23
43 C GLENYS TIPLER / FAY PETERSEN (42)-54.55 62.712-0-6 22
44 B MARIA RUTTIMAN / SANDRA KERLEY (22)-66.77 59.162-1-5 42
45 C DORINE VERHAAR / HEATHER KALINOWSKI (45)-74.50 55.202-1-5 46
46 C NOEL POTTER / MARGARET POTTER (37)-120.55 42.951-0-7 6
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.