Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Darling Downs Novice Pairs (May 2015)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatPair Names Matchpoints Percentage Red pts
1 A MICHAEL DOHERTY / SUE CROOKE (1)1,297.1 57.9% 2.82
2 B DIANA DRUMMOND / BARBARA POWER (18)1,269.8 56.7% 2.20
3 B GAIL BLENCOE / ELIZABETH CAVANAGH (17)1,260.1 56.3% 1.70
4 B NARELLE MCIVER / ANNETTE SCOTT (19)1,257.5 56.1% 1.22
5 B JOHN VINES / MARGARET VINES (16)1,254.9 56.0% 1.08
6 B ANN KLIBBE / MARGARET WYCHE (21)1,233.8 55.1% 0.92
7 B BEVERLEY WIRTH / RUTH SARGENT (15)1,227.4 54.8% 1.00
8 A ALISON EVANS / HELEN HENDERSON (13)1,217.8 54.4% 0.84
9 A PAT FENAUGHTY / JEFF AITCHISON (6)1,202.9 53.7% 0.75
10 A GARRY SMITH / MARLEEN SMITH (7)1,192.8 53.3% 0.67
11 C JANICE LITTLE / JOHN BURT (32)1,187.4 53.0% 0.65
12 A REBECCA KNIGHT / FLEUR HOPKINS (3)1,186.3 53.0% 0.67
13 C SHELLLEY FARR / CHRIS FARR (41)1,160.7 51.8% 0.61
14 A HUGH ROBINSON / CHRIS EVANS (8)1,158.9 51.7% 0.64
15 C LAVINIA MINCHIN / VAL WITENDEN (34)1,137.0 50.8% 0.42
16 A LESLEY MEYERS / ZARA CLEMESHA (2)1,136.8 50.8% 0.42
17 A STUART BROWN / SUSAN GODDARD (14)1,136.7 50.7% 0.26
18 C TREVOR HENDERSON / CARMEL CATON (37)1,130.6 50.5% 0.31
19 B LYNETTE BIDGOOD / JUDY HINCHLIFFE (23)1,122.1 50.1% 0.42
20 C BERYL CLARK / MARLIE WALKER (36)1,120.6 50.0% 0.36
21 B ARTHUR BILBY / JEAN MOETARA (28)1,120.0 50.0% 0.31
22 A TREVOR GLASBY / JUDY GLASBY (4)1,119.1 50.0% 0.42
23 A KERRIE HAYES / HELEN HOLMES (5)1,108.2 49.5% 0.36
24 B JANICE CLARK / VAL BLACK (29)1,100.9 49.2% 0.36
25 C JEAN BENDALL / MARY REHBURG (35)1,083.7 48.4% 0.26
26 B JOYCE ZIESEMER / BARBARA KUCKS (31)1,083.7 48.4% 0.36
27 B ANTHONY MARSLAND / HELEN BLAIR (22)1,083.3 48.4% 0.36
28 B DAVID LYNCH / JOHN LAKER (27)1,077.6 48.1% 0.31
29 C LEONIE SPENCE / JULEEN CAVANAGH (33)1,077.3 48.1% 0.26
30 B JENNY NEWMAN / RICHARD NEWMAN (30)1,073.0 47.9% 0.21
31 C MARILYN OAKROOT / ALISON LANGDON (38)1,067.6 47.7% 0.26
32 B DAVID J EDWARDS / GEORGE MCKINNON (26)1,060.1 47.3% 0.26
33 B ANNETTE GRIFFITHS / BERYL MCKAY (25)1,053.5 47.0% 0.26
34 A PAULINE LUTTON / JAN STRINGER (11)1,050.0 46.9% 0.36
35 A CEL PHILLIPS / MARGARET RAYMOND (9)1,045.9 46.7% 0.26
36 C BETTE FLAMSTEED / PHILIP ATKINSON (39)1,037.1 46.3% 0.16
37 A KAY BLAKENEY / FAY SHORT (10)1,037.1 46.3% 0.26
38 A BARBARA LOVE / JIM LOVE (12)1,036.5 46.3% 0.26
39 B MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN MASLEN (24)1,031.3 46.0% 0.26
40 C ROBYN PEARSON / ISABELLA GELDARD (40)987.1 44.1% 0.21
41 B RAY MOORE / JOHN BURNETT (20)980.0 43.8% 0.16
42 C RITAMAY ROBERTS / PAMELA MACKINTOSH (42)860.1 38.4% 0.16
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.