BvB Session 2
North-South
Place
Result
%
Cat.
Pair Name
Red pts
1
427.4
63.61%
A
PAUL O'HARE - DENIS UPSALL (204)
0.64
2
417.0
62.05%
PATRICIA FARNEY - JANET DALE (105)
0.45
3
400.0
59.52%
A
ALEX SMITH - HELEN MCKNIGHT (201)
0.32
4
385.0
57.29%
D
MERLYN PRITCHARD - JENNIFER RUTHERFORD (106)
0.21
5
379.4
56.46%
A
CAROL WOODLEY - DEBBIE MCKENZIE (206)
0.16
6
356.6
53.06%
A
LINDA EVERINGTON - ALAN EVERINGTON (205)
0.13
7
350.0
52.08%
D
BARBARA ROSS - JANET OATES (107)
0.11
8
346.3
51.53%
A
JENNIFER GODDARD - PETER GODDARD (202)
0.09
9
346.0
51.49%
D
JOAN O'SHEA - WIM VAN DER EYNDEN (101)
10
338.0
50.30%
D
ALLAN NICHOLAS - ROBERT SCOTT (103)
11
307.0
45.68%
D
KEVIN GUNN - LORRAINE CAROL DULLARD (104)
12
300.6
44.73%
A
ROSEMARY KINNA - ORLA CONAUGHTON (208)
13
296.0
44.05%
A
SYLVIA WATSON - BRENDAN LANDY (207)
14
292.0
43.45%
D
CHRISTINE HYND - JOHN CAMPBELL (102)
15
234.3
34.86%
A
MARJORIE SARGEANT - RICHARD GILES (203)
16
207.0
30.80%
D
ANNIE WILTSHIRE - CHRIS DYSON (108)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Cat.
Pair Name
Red pts
1
400.0
59.52%
C
SUE HOLLAND - JENNIE RANSON (101)
0.64
2
397.0
59.08%
B
TIMOTHY WOODLEY - PATTI NEERHUT (201)
0.45
3
386.0
57.44%
B
RHONDDA LYONS - TREVOR TONKIN (207)
0.32
4
379.0
56.40%
C
DAVID YUM - MARGARET HARPER (107)
0.19
4
379.0
56.40%
C
BARB EVANS - FAYE SYMONS (105)
0.19
6
378.0
56.25%
C
ROBERT SEEDSMAN - PAUL ACFIELD (103)
0.13
7
374.0
55.65%
B
PATRICIA GLUYAS - TRUDY BROEDERS (204)
0.11
8
352.0
52.38%
C
MARIA MACTAGGART - COLLEEN LUDBROOK (108)
9
320.0
47.62%
B
GILBERT RILEY - RAY BEACHAM (205)
10
306.0
45.54%
C
BETTY POLLARD - THEL WARREN (104)
11
301.0
44.79%
B
ADRIAN DEZILVA - VALENTINE RATNAYEKE (202)
12
286.0
42.56%
C
ANNE SMAIL - GENNY BINNS (106)
13
282.0
41.96%
B
DAVID STEWART - ROB GILMORE (203)
14
254.0
37.80%
C
KATH CONNORS - MARY PHYLAND (102)
15
246.0
36.61%
B
BOB PERKINS - JUNE HAYES (206)
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Return to Results List